SkipNavigation

Cycling > Results and Schedules

Error processing SSI file


Women's BMX Seeding

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

RankBike No.CountryNameTime Round 1Time Round 2Best TimeDifference
2FRACHAUSSON Anne-Caroline36.66043.17436.6600.000
1GBRREADE Shanaze59.33036.88236.882+0.222
22FRAle CORGUILLE Laetitia37.60637.14537.145+0.485
96NZLWALKER Sarah37.18737.54937.187+0.527
144ARGDIAZ Gabriela37.59038.92737.590+0.930
55AUSCALLISTO Nicole38.26037.71737.717+1.057
33USAKINTNER Jill39.03137.91337.913+1.253
4CZEHORAKOVA Jana39.21338.07738.077+1.417
42SUIFAHNDRICH Jenny39.15238.20938.209+1.549
10 17AUSBAILEY Tanya38.62138.28538.285+1.625
11 66NEDKLAUS Lieke38.70938.80838.709+2.049
12 69DENSOERENSEN Amanda39.18338.71938.719+2.059
13 56CANCOOLS Sammy39.81339.13739.137+2.477
14 145ARGDUTTO Maria Belen40.42340.19340.193+3.533
15 101HUNHODI Aniko43.13741.77241.772+5.112
16 146CHNMA Liyun42.56342.01542.015+5.355
 

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.