SkipNavigation

Cycling > Results and Schedules


RankRace NumberCountryNameTimeDiff.
G1 FRA ABSALON Julien 1:55:590:00
S11 FRA PERAUD Jean-Christophe 1:57:06+1:07
B6 SUI SCHURTER Nino 1:57:52+1:53
42 SUI SAUSER Christoph 1:57:54+1:55
520 ITA FONTANA Marco Aurelio 1:59:59+4:00
65 AUT SOUKUP Christoph 2:00:11+4:12
721 GBR KILLEEN Liam 2:00:14+4:15
819 ESP LEJARRETA ERRASTI Inaki 2:00:21+4:22
935 BEL NYS Sven 2:01:00+5:01
108 ESP HERMIDA RAMOS Jose Antonio 2:01:01+5:02
1117 GER FUMIC Manuel 2:01:16+5:17
1218 GBR BECKINGSALE Oliver 2:01:25+5:26
1328 POL GALINSKI Marek 2:01:29+5:30
1414 FRA RAVANEL Cedric 2:01:38+5:39
1512 RSA STANDER Burry 2:01:58+5:59
1623 GER MILATZ Moritz 2:02:59+7:00
174 SWE KESSIAKOFF Fredrik 2:03:09+7:10
1815 CZE KULHAVY Jaroslav 2:03:20+7:21
1910 BEL PAULISSEN Roel 2:03:30+7:31
209 CAN KABUSH Geoff 2:03:55+7:56
2138 BRA VALERIANO Rubens 2:05:19+9:20
2246 CHN JI Jianhua 2:05:29+9:30
2339 HUN PARTI Andras 2:06:00+10:01
2425 NZL LEUCHS Kashi 2:06:30+10:31
257 DEN FUGLSANG Jakob Diemer 2:06:41+10:42
2641 COL PAEZ Hector Leonardo 2:06:46+10:47
2736 ARG GASCO Dario Alejandro 2:07:04+11:05
2830 ESP COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos 2:09:05+13:06
2913 USA CRAIG Adam LAP
3032 ITA ZOLI Yader LAP
3144 DEN NIELSEN Klaus LAP
3240 BEL MEIRHAEGHE Filip LAP
3324 GER KURSCHAT Wolfram LAP
3422 NED van HOUTS Rudi LAP
3537 TUR AKGUL Bilal LAP
3626 CHI SILVA Cristobal LAP
3729 NED BRENTJENS Bart LAP
3833 SWE LINDGREN Emil LAP
3931 AUS McCONNELL Daniel LAP
4050 HKG CHAN Chun Hing LAP
4148 RUS TROFIMOV Yury LAP
4234 UKR RYSENKO Sergii LAP
4316 USA WELLS Todd LAP
4427 CAN McGRATH Seamus LAP
4549 NAM HEYMANS Mannie LAP
4643 JPN YAMAMOTO Kohei LAP
4745 CRC RAMIREZ Federico LAP
4847 ZIM KWARI Antipass LAP
3 SUI VOGEL Florian DNF
42 IRL SEYMOUR Robin DNF

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.