SkipNavigation

Cycling > Results and Schedules



Women's Cycling Road

Sunday, August 10, 2008

Women's Road Race, Road Cycling Course - Status:Official
RankRace NumberCountryNameDiff.78.8km89.8km102.6km113.6kmFinal
1 22 GBR COOKE Nicole 0:00 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

2 16 SWE JOHANSSON Emma +0:00 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

3 12 ITA GUDERZO Tatiana +0:00 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
0
3:18:36

4 35 AUT SOEDER Christiane +0:04 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

5 55 DEN SERUP Linda Melanie Villumsen +0:09 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

6 6 NED VOS Marianne +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

7 20 SUI DOPPMANN Priska +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

8 59 POL BRZEZNA Paulina +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

9 29 LTU PUCINSKAITE Edita +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

10 60 KAZ ZABIROVA Zulfiya +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

11 28 LTU POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

12 33 RUS MARTISOVA Yulia +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

13 25 FRA FERRIER BRUNEAU Christel +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

14 27 FRA SALVETAT Maryline +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

15 10 ITA CANTELE Noemi +0:21 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

16 39 CHN GAO Min +0:28 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

17 36 CAN HOBSON Leigh +0:28 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

18 19 SUI BRANDLI Nicole +0:28 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

19 44 ESP SANCHIS Anna +0:28 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

20 9 GER WORRACK Trixi +0:28 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

21 17 SWE LJUNGSKOG Susanne +0:28 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

22 43 UKR VYSOTSKA Yevgeniya +0:31 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

23 24 GBR POOLEY Emma +0:31 0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+28
2:55:32
+10
3:18:46

24 26 FRA LONGO-CIPRELLI Jeannie +0:33 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+10
3:18:46

25 13 USA ARMSTRONG Kristin +0:43 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+24
3:19:00

26 63 NOR VALEN de VRIES Anita +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

27 30 LTU VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

28 52 NZL KIESANOWSKI Joanne +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

29 3 AUS WOOD Oenone +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

30 56 EST TREIER Grete +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+29
3:19:05

31 53 JPN OKI Miho +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

32 42 UKR STIAJKINA Tatiana +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

33 14 USA NEBEN Amber +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

34 50 RSA van der MERWE Marissa +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

35 23 GBR LAWS Sharon +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+56
2:56:00
+1:10
3:19:46

36 5 NED MELCHERS-van POPPEL Mirjam +0:53 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+50
3:19:26

37 37 CAN WILLOCK Erinne +0:59 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

38 1 AUS CARRIGAN Sara +1:01 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

39 8 GER KUPFERNAGEL Hanka +1:01 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

40 31 RUS BOYARSKAYA Natalia +1:21 +0
2:16:39
0
2:40:06
0
2:55:04
+1:10
3:19:46

41 7 GER ARNDT Judith +1:27 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+24
3:19:00

42 41 UKR KASHCHYSHYNA Oksana +1:49 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+1:10
3:19:46

43 32 RUS BURCHENKOVA Alexandra +4:08 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+2:04
3:20:40

44 46 BEL DECROIX Lieselot +4:11 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+2:04
3:20:40

45 54 MEX GRASSI Alessandra Giusseppina +4:11 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+2:04
3:20:40

46 34 AUT SCHACHL Monika +4:13 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+2:04
3:20:40

47 4 NED BELTMAN Chantal +4:38 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+2:04
3:20:40

48 40 CHN MENG Lang +5:18 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+2:44
3:21:20

49 66 SLO CORNEO Sigrid Teresa +7:05 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39
+4:04
3:22:40

50 38 CAN WRUBLESKI Alexandra +7:12 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+1:43
2:56:47
+5:08
3:23:44

51 57 BRA SILVA Clemilda +8:37 +0
2:16:39
+1:27
2:41:33
+1:05
2:56:09
+6:00
3:24:36

52 15 USA THORBURN Christine +8:44 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+54
2:55:58
+5:12
3:23:48

53 51 NZL CHEATLEY Catherine +8:44 +0
2:16:39
+1:46
2:41:52
+1:46
2:56:50
+6:09
3:24:45

54 47 VEN del VALLE GARCIA BUITRIAG Daniely +11:01 +0
2:16:39
+1:59
2:42:05
+2:50
2:57:54
+8:33
3:27:09

55 45 ESP VILAJOSANA Marta +11:01 +0
2:16:39
+1:59
2:42:05
+2:50
2:57:54
+8:33
3:27:09

56 18 SWE MUSTONEN Sara +11:01 +0
2:16:39
+2:27
2:42:33
+2:50
2:57:54
+8:33
3:27:09

57 48 VEN GONZALEZ GARCIA Angie Sabrina +11:01 +0
2:16:39
+2:24
2:42:30
+3:03
2:58:07
+8:33
3:27:09

58 61 KOR GU Sungeun +13:35 +58
2:17:37
+5:39
2:45:45
+6:57
3:02:01
+11:21
3:29:57

59 49 RSA TAYLOR Cherise +16:09 +0
2:16:39
+1:59
2:42:05
+3:03
2:58:07
+11:49
3:30:25

60 58 CUB GONZALEZ Yumari +19:15 +0
2:16:39
+5:55
2:46:01
+7:47
3:02:51
+16:14
3:34:50

61 64 THA NONTASIN Chanpeng +19:27 +0
2:16:39
+5:55
2:46:01
+7:45
3:02:49
+16:14
3:34:50

62 65 MRI HALBWACHS Aurelie +19:47 +0
2:16:39
+5:55
2:46:01
+8:36
3:03:40
+16:47
3:35:23

63 62 KOR SON Heejung +0:35 +0
2:16:39
+59
2:41:05
+35
2:55:39


64 11 ITA CARRARA Vera +6:49 +0
2:16:39
+4:25
2:44:31
+6:49
3:01:53


65 2 AUS BATES Kate +7:55 +0
2:16:39
+5:36
2:45:42
+7:55
3:02:59


66 21 SUI HOHL Jennifer +7:55 +55
2:17:34
+5:36
2:45:42
+7:55
3:02:59


Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.