SkipNavigation

Fencing > Results and Schedules



Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 - Official

Saturday, August 09, 2008 - Fencing Hall of National Convention Centre

 Bout Time 04:03Penalty cards
SeedCountryNamePeriod 1Period 2Period 3TotalYellowRedBlack
 1 USA JACOBSON Sada 5   15 0 0 0
 15 UKR KHARLAN Olga 8   13 1 0 0
Officials
NameCountryFunction
VAZQUEZ DanielESP Referee 
PHAM Anh TuanVIE Assistant Referee 
EL ARABY Tamer MohamedEGY Assistant Referee 


Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 - Official

Saturday, August 09, 2008 - Fencing Hall of National Convention Centre

 Bout Time 03:47Penalty cards
SeedCountryNamePeriod 1Period 2Period 3TotalYellowRedBlack
 10 RUS DYACHENKO Ekaterina 8   14 0 0 0
 26 UKR KHOMROVA Olena 6   15 0 0 0
Officials
NameCountryFunction
FLOREA MariusROU Referee 
BOUNACHADA AyachCAN Assistant Referee 
PHAM Anh TuanVIE Assistant Referee 


Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 - Official

Saturday, August 09, 2008 - Fencing Hall of National Convention Centre

 Bout Time 03:42Penalty cards
SeedCountryNamePeriod 1Period 2Period 3TotalYellowRedBlack
 6 RUS VELIKAYA Sofiya 8   15 0 0 0
 12 ITA BIANCO Ilaria 2   6 0 0 0
Officials
NameCountryFunction
TOURE Papa KhassoumSEN Referee 
FINDLAY DouglasUSA Assistant Referee 
BOUNACHADA AyachCAN Assistant Referee 


Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 - Official

Saturday, August 09, 2008 - Fencing Hall of National Convention Centre

 Bout Time 03:56Penalty cards
SeedCountryNamePeriod 1Period 2Period 3TotalYellowRedBlack
 14 KOR KIM Keumhwa 3   8 0 0 0
 3 CHN TAN Xue 8   15 0 0 0
Officials
NameCountryFunction
SACH DavidGBR Referee 
VASQUEZ RodrigoCHI Referee 
TROIS de AVILA RegisBRA Assistant Referee 


Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 - Official

Saturday, August 09, 2008 - Fencing Hall of National Convention Centre

 Bout Time 03:29Penalty cards
SeedCountryNamePeriod 1Period 2Period 3TotalYellowRedBlack
 30 POL WIECKOWSKA Irena 4   6 0 0 0
 13 CHN BAO Yingying 8   15 0 0 0
Officials
NameCountryFunction
SIESTO MarcoITA Referee 
TROIS de AVILA RegisBRA Assistant Referee 
KAPOSVARI ZsoltHUN Assistant Referee 


Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 - Official

Saturday, August 09, 2008 - Fencing Hall of National Convention Centre

 Bout Time 03:20Penalty cards
SeedCountryNamePeriod 1Period 2Period 3TotalYellowRedBlack
 11 POL JOZWIAK Bogna 6   13 0 0 0
 5 USA ZAGUNIS Mariel 8   15 0 0 0
Officials
NameCountryFunction
MILENCHEV VasilBUL Referee 
QIAO MinCHN Assistant Referee 
CHU ShishengCHN Assistant Referee 


Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 - Official

Saturday, August 09, 2008 - Fencing Hall of National Convention Centre

 Bout Time 03:43Penalty cards
SeedCountryNamePeriod 1Period 2Period 3TotalYellowRedBlack
 25 TUN BESBES Azza 5   15 0 0 0
 23 CAN OVTCHINNIKOVA Olga 8   12 0 0 0
Officials
NameCountryFunction
JIANG YefeiCHN Referee 
VASQUEZ RodrigoCHI Assistant Referee 
LIU YuntaoCHN Assistant Referee 


Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 - Official

Saturday, August 09, 2008 - Fencing Hall of National Convention Centre

 Bout Time 03:35Penalty cards
SeedCountryNamePeriod 1Period 2Period 3TotalYellowRedBlack
 18 HUN NAGY Orsolya 1   5 0 0 0
 2 USA WARD Becca 8   15 0 0 0
Officials
NameCountryFunction
ZHENG Kang ZhaoHKG Referee 
GABY BrunoFRA Assistant Referee 
KAPOSVARI ZsoltHUN Assistant Referee 

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.