SkipNavigation

Modern Pentathlon > Results and Schedules

  • All days
  • we
    6
    -2
  • th
    7
    -1
  • fr
    8
    0
  • sa
    9
    1
  • su
    10
    2
  • mo
    11
    3
  • tu
    12
    4
  • we
    13
    5
  • th
    14
    6
  • fr
    15
    7
  • sa
    16
    8
  • su
    17
    9
  • mo
    18
    10
  • tu
    19
    11
  • we
    20
    12
  • th
    21
    13
  • fr
    22
    14
  • sa
    23
    15
  • su
    24
    16


Overall Standings

RankBibCountryNameShootingFencingSwimmingRidingRunningTotal PointsMedal
 RUS MOISEEV Andrey1168 (5)1024 (=1)1332 (6)1060 (15)1048 (26)5632  
 LTU KRUNGOLCAS Edvinas1156 (7)904 (=5)1272 (23)1144 (4)1072 (24)5548  
 LTU ZADNEPROVSKIS Andrejus1120 (17)760 (=24)1336 (5)1168 (2)1140 (8)5524  
 CHN QIAN Zhenhua1204 (2)1024 (=1)1272 (22)1032 (19)984 (33)5516   
 GER GEBHARDT Steffen1132 (15)832 (=13)1280 (19)1128 (5)1108 (17)5480   
 CZE MICHALIK Michal1192 (3)784 (=21)1260 (24)1172 (1)1052 (25)5460   
 UKR TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo1156 (9)908 (4)1252 (28)1048 (17)1072 (23)5436   
 MEX SOTO Oscar988 (31)880 (=7)1236 (30)1160 (3)1156 (6)5420   
 UKR KIRPULIANSKYI Dmytro1144 (11)880 (=7)1308 (13)1088 (10)996 (31)5416   
10  GBR WEALE Sam1060 (25)832 (=13)1328 (8)1036 (18)1156 (5)5412   
11  LAT CERKOVSKIS Deniss1144 (12)760 (=24)1236 (29)1088 (9)1124 (13)5352   
12  BLR MELIAKH Dzmitry1168 (6)664 (35)1324 (9)1116 (6)1076 (22)5348   
13  POL HORBACZ Marcin1156 (8)736 (=29)1320 (10)1088 (11)1044 (27)5344   
14  ITA BENEDETTI Nicola1132 (14)784 (=21)1180 (34)1056 (16)1168 (3)5320   
15  CUB VELAZQUEZ Yaniel1144 (10)832 (=13)1164 (36)1028 (20)1124 (11)5292   
16  GER WALTHER Eric1000 (30)880 (=7)1352 (3)892 (26)1164 (4)5288   
17  ITA VALENTINI Andrea1120 (16)832 (=13)1220 (33)972 (22)1136 (9)5280   
18  USA SACKSEN Sam1072 (23)736 (=29)1256 (25)1104 (7)1104 (18)5272   
19  HUN HORVATH Viktor1180 (4)784 (=21)1300 (15)896 (25)1108 (16)5268   
20  RUS FROLOV Ilya1072 (22)832 (=13)1312 (11)828 (28)1168 (2)5212   
21  POL MAJEWSKI Bartosz1048 (28)832 (=13)1252 (26)900 (24)1172 (1)5204   
22  USA BREMER Eli916 (34)736 (=29)1328 (7)1060 (14)1132 (10)5172   
23  FRA BERROU Jean Maxence1048 (=26)640 (36)1308 (14)1060 (13)1116 (15)5172   
24  CAN RIKER-FOX Joshua988 (32)760 (=24)1224 (32)1092 (8)1104 (19)5168   
25  GBR WOODBRIDGE Nick856 (35)736 (=29)1412 (2)1060 (12)1000 (30)5064   
26  HUN BALOGH Gabor1084 (20)856 (=10)1276 (21)852 (27)940 (35)5008   
27  CHI BUSTOS Cristian1072 (21)688 (=33)1180 (35)904 (23)1124 (12)4968   
28  CZE SVOBODA David1228 (1)976 (3)1296 (17)184 (32)1144 (7)4828   
29  KOR NAM Dong-hong1108 (18)760 (=24)1300 (16)540 (30)1120 (14)4828   
30  CHN CAO Zhong rong856 (36)904 (=5)1344 (4)712 (29)1008 (29)4824   
31  JPN MURAKAMI Yoshihiro1108 (19)688 (=33)1232 (31)980 (21)736 (36)4744   
32  EGY EL GEZIRY Amro1024 (29)760 (=24)1412 (1)484 (31)1008 (28)4688   
33  KOR LEE Choon-huan1048 (=26)856 (=10)1252 (27)84 (34)1076 (20)4316   
34  FRA ZAKRZEWSKI John952 (33)856 (=10)1312 (12)160 (33)984 (32)4264   
35  BLR LAPO Yahor1072 (24)808 (=19)1296 (18)0 (=35)1076 (21)4252   
36  ESP LOPEZ Jaime1132 (13)808 (=19)1276 (20)0 (=35)980 (34)4196   

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.