SkipNavigation

Modern Pentathlon > Results and Schedules

  • All days
  • we
    6
    -2
  • th
    7
    -1
  • fr
    8
    0
  • sa
    9
    1
  • su
    10
    2
  • mo
    11
    3
  • tu
    12
    4
  • we
    13
    5
  • th
    14
    6
  • fr
    15
    7
  • sa
    16
    8
  • su
    17
    9
  • mo
    18
    10
  • tu
    19
    11
  • we
    20
    12
  • th
    21
    13
  • fr
    22
    14
  • sa
    23
    15
  • su
    24
    16


Overall Standings

RankBibCountryNameShootingFencingSwimmingRidingRunningTotal PointsMedal
 GER SCHONEBORN Lena1060 (20)1072 (1)1280 (10)1172 (4)1208 (9)5792  
 GBR FELL Heather1156 (6)880 (=11)1328 (3)1144 (11)1244 (5)5752  
 UKR TERESHUK Victoria1072 (17)928 (=5)1316 (5)1088 (21)1268 (2)5672  
 BLR SAMUSEVICH Anastasia1180 (3)856 (=14)1128 (33)1172 (5)1304 (1)5640   
 CHN CHEN Qian1060 (19)880 (=11)1260 (15)1200 (3)1212 (8)5612   
 POL BOENISZ Paulina1132 (10)904 (=9)1192 (27)1096 (20)1240 (6)5564   
 GBR LIVINGSTON Katy1072 (18)808 (=18)1292 (7)1172 (6)1204 (10)5548   
 EGY MEDANY Aya1144 (9)928 (=5)1292 (8)1004 (30)1176 (11)5544   
 FRA CAZE Amelie1060 (22)928 (=5)1348 (2)1116 (16)1084 (22)5536   
10  CHN XIU Xiu1132 (11)856 (=14)1276 (=13)1144 (12)1056 (27)5464   
11  SUI SCHREIBER Belinda1192 (1)832 (17)1280 (=11)1172 (9)988 (32)5464   
12  RUS MOURATOVA Tatiana1084 (14)928 (=5)1208 (26)1108 (19)1124 (=18)5452   
13  LTU RIMSAITE Donata1036 (24)808 (=18)1236 (21)1088 (22)1268 (3)5436   
14  ITA CORSINI Claudia1144 (8)736 (28)1252 (18)1116 (17)1160 (12)5408   
15  LTU ASADAUSKAITE Laura1036 (25)688 (=31)1220 (22)1200 (2)1248 (4)5392   
16  CZE GROLICHOVA Lucie1060 (21)952 (=3)1244 (19)1060 (26)1056 (28)5372   
17  POL CZWOJDZINSKA Sylwia1024 (26)904 (=9)1256 (16)1040 (27)1112 (20)5336   
18  BRA MARQUES Yane1156 (7)856 (=14)1296 (6)948 (33)1076 (24)5332   
19  USA TAORMINA Sheila1012 (28)496 (36)1376 (1)1200 (1)1220 (7)5304   
20  HUN VOROS Zsuzsanna1120 (12)760 (=24)1280 (=11)1076 (23)1064 (26)5300   
21  USA ISAKSEN Margaux988 (29)760 (=24)1240 (20)1144 (10)1160 (14)5292   
22  BLR ARKHIPENKA Hanna1096 (13)784 (=22)1156 (30)1144 (15)1108 (21)5288   
23  LAT RUBLEVSKA Elena908 (35)1048 (2)1208 (25)980 (31)1124 (=18)5268   
24  HUN GYENESEI Leila988 (30)712 (=29)1316 (4)1172 (8)1072 (25)5260   
25  RUS GRETCHICHNIKOVA Evdokia1072 (15)880 (=11)1164 (29)976 (32)1148 (15)5240   
26  KAZ DOLGUSHINA Galina1048 (23)952 (=3)1168 (28)1144 (13)904 (34)5216   
27  CAN PINETTE Monica1180 (2)664 (33)1124 (34)1144 (14)1080 (23)5192   
28  MEX SANCHEZ Marlene1168 (4)808 (=18)1152 (31)1020 (29)1008 (30)5156   
29  GER TRAUTMANN Eva952 (33)616 (34)1276 (=13)1024 (28)1160 (13)5028   
30  EGY FAKHRY Omnia1168 (5)808 (=18)1292 (9)776 (35)952 (33)4996   
31  CAN GRANT Kara1072 (16)760 (=24)940 (36)1060 (25)1144 (16)4976   
32  ITA BERTOLI Sara1024 (27)712 (=29)1220 (23)872 (34)1128 (17)4956   
33  KOR YUN Cho rong928 (34)784 (=22)1208 (24)1060 (24)892 (35)4872   
34  GUA SANZ-AGERO Rita988 (31)568 (35)1128 (32)1116 (18)1044 (29)4844   
35  AUS DARBY Angie904 (36)688 (=31)1056 (35)1172 (7)996 (31)4816   
36  KAZ JIENBALANOVA Lada976 (32)760 (=24)1252 (17)748 (36) (36)3736   

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.