SkipNavigation

Rowing > Results and Schedules



Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final A

Sunday, August 17, 2008

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls - Final A, SY Rowing-Canoeing Park - Status:Official
RNKLaneCountryName500 1000 1500 Final
G GBRGBR PURCHASE Zac
HUNTER Mark 

1:30.67 (2)
 

3:04.45 (1)
1:33.78 

4:37.69 (1)
1:33.24 
6:10.99  
S GREGRE MOUGIOS Dimitrios
POLYMEROS Vasileios 

1:30.99 (3)
 

3:05.23 (2)
1:34.24 

4:39.46 (2)
1:34.23 
6:11.72  
B DENDEN RASMUSSEN Mads Reinholdt
HANSEN Rasmus Nicholai Quist 

1:31.45 (4)
 

3:05.80 (3)
1:34.35 

4:40.91 (3)
1:35.11 
6:12.45  
ITAITA MIANI Marcello
LUINI Elia 

1:30.45 (1)
 

3:06.03 (4)
1:35.58 

4:41.45 (4)
1:35.42 
6:16.15  
CHNCHN ZHANG Guolin
SUN Jie 

1:33.13 (6)
 

3:08.82 (6)
1:35.69 

4:44.21 (5)
1:35.39 
6:16.69  
CUBCUB BATISTA Eyder
PEREZ Yunior 

1:31.92 (5)
 

3:07.98 (5)
1:36.06 

4:44.57 (6)
1:36.59 
6:19.96  


Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final B

Saturday, August 16, 2008

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls - Finals B, SY Rowing-Canoeing Park - Status:Official
RNKLaneCountryName500 1000 1500 Final
NZLNZL URU Storm
TAYLOR Peter 

1:33.31 (1)
 

3:10.73 (1)
1:37.42 

4:48.33 (1)
1:37.60 
6:27.14  
PORPOR FRAGA Pedro
MENDES Nuno 

1:36.62 (5)
 

3:14.90 (5)
1:38.28 

4:52.62 (5)
1:37.72 
6:28.47  
GERGER KOCH Jonathan
BREHMER Manuel 

1:33.82 (2)
 

3:12.37 (3)
1:38.55 

4:50.18 (2)
1:37.81 
6:28.66  
AUSAUS BELTZ Samuel
GIBSON Tom 

1:34.32 (3)
 

3:12.08 (2)
1:37.76 

4:50.42 (3)
1:38.34 
6:30.11  
FRAFRA GOISSET Maxime
DUFOUR Frederic 

1:34.69 (4)
 

3:13.17 (4)
1:38.48 

4:52.38 (4)
1:39.21 
6:32.65  
CANCAN VANDOR Douglas
SYLVESTER Cameron
SASI John 

1:36.87 (6)
 

3:16.49 (6)
1:39.62 

4:57.41 (6)
1:40.92 
6:40.80  


Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final C

Saturday, August 16, 2008

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls - Finals C, SY Rowing-Canoeing Park - Status:Official
RNKLaneCountryName500 1000 1500 Final
JPNJPN URA Kazushige
TAKEDA Daisaku 

1:32.95 (2)
 

3:07.82 (1)
1:34.87 

4:45.32 (1)
1:37.50 
6:23.02  
HUNHUN HIRLING Zsolt
VARGA Tamas 

1:34.13 (3)
 

3:10.38 (2)
1:36.25 

4:47.37 (2)
1:36.99 
6:25.11  
URUURU COLLAZO TOURN Rodolfo
GARCIA CORREALE Angel 

1:32.62 (1)
 

3:10.60 (3)
1:37.98 

4:49.86 (3)
1:39.26 
6:30.61  
HKGHKG SO Sau Wah
CHOW Kwong Wing 

1:35.38 (5)
 

3:13.72 (4)
1:38.34 

4:54.55 (5)
1:40.83 
6:34.48  
BRABRA GOMES Thiago
ALMEIDA Thiago 

1:36.17 (6)
 

3:14.29 (5)
1:38.12 

4:54.19 (4)
1:39.90 
6:36.24  
INDIND KHANDWAL Devender Kumar
SINGH Manjeet 

1:34.82 (4)
 

3:14.75 (6)
1:39.93 

4:59.55 (6)
1:44.80 
6:44.48  


Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final D

Saturday, August 16, 2008

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls - Finals D, SY Rowing-Canoeing Park - Status:Official
RNKLaneCountryName500 1000 1500 Final
KORKOR JANG Kangeun
KIM Hongkyun 

1:35.67 (2)
 

3:18.77 (2)
1:43.10 

5:02.58 (1)
1:43.81 
6:46.46  
ALGALG GARIDI Mohamed Ryad
AIT DAOUD Kamel 

1:35.46 (1)
 

3:18.48 (1)
1:43.02 

5:03.25 (2)
1:44.77 
6:47.44  

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.