SkipNavigation

Shooting > Results and Schedules



Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification - Friday, August 15, 2008 - Beijing Shooting Range Hall

Official
RankBibCountryNameSeriesTotal
123456
1736 UKRUKRAYVAZIAN Artur 100 100 100 100 100 99 599 
1760 USAUSAEMMONS Matthew 99 100 98 100 100 100 597 
1517 NORNORBERG Vebjoern 99 99 100 99 99 100 596 
1028 AUSAUSPOTENT Warren 99 99 99 99 99 100 595 
1241 FINFINHIRVI Juha 100 100 100 97 99 99 595 
1070 BLRBLRMARTYNOV Sergei 100 99 98 100 100 98 595 
1623 RUSRUSPRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin 99 100 100 99 99 98 595 
1256 FRAFRASAUVEPLANE Valerian 98 100 97 100 100 99 594 
1757 USAUSAANTI Michael 99 98 99 99 100 99 594 
10 1655 SRBSRBPLETIKOSIC Stevan 99 99 99 98 100 99 594 
11 1518 NORNORBERG-KNUTSEN Espen 100 98 99 100 98 99 594 
12 1354 ISRISRSTARIK Guy 98 99 100 99 100 98 594 
13 1617 RUSRUSKHADJIBEKOV Artem 100 99 99 99 99 98 594 
14 1528 NZLNZLEASTHAM Robert 99 100 100 99 98 98 594 
15 1369 ITAITADE NICOLO Marco 99 98 98 100 99 99 593 
16 1680 SVKSVKGONCI Jozef 99 99 98 100 98 99 593 
17 1068 BLRBLRLITVINCHUK Petr 97 100 100 99 98 99 593 
18 1385 JPNJPNYAMASHITA Toshikazu 99 99 99 99 99 98 593 
19 1123 CHNCHNQIU Jian 99 100 98 99 99 98 593 
20 1392 KAZKAZDOVGUN Vitaliy 96 99 99 100 100 98 592 
21 1643 SLOSLODEBEVEC Rajmond 99 99 97 100 99 98 592 
22 1353 ISRISRSIMKOVITCH Gil 100 97 99 100 98 98 592 
23 1254 FRAFRAHENRY Josselin 99 100 99 98 99 97 592 
24 1284 GERGERECKHARDT Maik 99 100 99 100 97 97 592 
25 1562 POLPOLKRASKOWSKI Robert 98 98 100 97 99 99 591 
26 1337 INDINDRAJPUT Sanjeev 97 100 99 98 99 98 591 
27 1116 CHNCHNJIA Zhanbo 100 99 97 99 98 98 591 
28 1409 KORKORKIM Hak Man 99 100 98 99 99 96 591 
29 1176 CZECZEVARGA Miroslav 98 96 100 98 98 100 590 
30 1043 AUTAUTKNOEGLER Mario 98 98 97 99 99 99 590 
31 1293 GERGERWINTER Michael 98 98 98 98 99 99 590 
32 1668 SUISUIBUERGE Marcel 98 98 97 100 99 98 590 
33 1654 SRBSRBMIROSAVLJEV Nemanja 100 99 99 97 99 96 590 
34 1270 GBRGBRHAMMOND Jonathan 99 97 96 98 99 100 589 
35 1336 INDINDNARANG Gagan 98 98 99 96 99 99 589 
36 1743 UKRUKRSUKHORUKOV Jury 98 99 98 99 97 98 589 
37 1088 BRNBRNZAMAN Salman 98 97 95 100 99 99 588 
38 1367 ITAITACAMPRIANI Niccolo 98 97 97 99 98 99 588 
39 1321 HUNHUNSIDI Peter 99 99 97 96 98 99 588 
40 1022 AUSAUSBURGE Benjamin 99 100 96 98 96 99 588 
41 1044 AUTAUTPLANER Christian 98 98 98 99 98 97 588 
42 1394 KAZKAZYURKOV Yuriy 99 97 98 99 98 97 588 
43 1412 KORKORPARK Bong Duk 99 98 97 96 99 98 587 
44 1102 CANCANSAUER Johannes 96 99 97 99 98 98 587 
45 1060 BIHBIHFAZLIJA Nedzad 96 96 100 98 98 98 586 
46 1170 CZECZEJERABEK Thomas 98 98 96 98 99 97 586 
47 1240 FINFINHAKKINEN Henri 99 95 98 99 98 97 586 
48 1667 SUISUIBEYELER Simon 100 97 94 99 97 98 585 
49 1148 CROCROGORSA Petar 98 99 97 97 99 93 583 
50 1221 ESPESPMARTINEZ Luis 98 97 94 99 97 97 582 
51 1536 OMAOMAALBALUSHI Allahdad 96 97 98 95 100 96 582 
52 1155 CUBCUBPEREZ Liecer 96 96 97 99 99 95 582 
53 1359 USAUSAGERARD Ned 96 96 95 98 97 98 580 
54 1402 KGZKGZISMAILOV Ruslan 94 96 97 96 96 99 578 
55 1507 NCANCAMARTINEZ HERNANDEZ Walter Antonio 96 96 92 96 99 97 576 
56 1206 EGYEGYMOHAMED Hazem 97 97 96 95 95 96 576 

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.