SkipNavigation

Swimming > Results and Schedules



Men's 200m Backstroke -- Heat 1

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

RNKLaneCtrNameFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4CAYFRASER Brett 2:01.17 28.76 (1) 59.06 (1) 1:30.15 (2) 2:01.17
28.7630.3031.09
2 5KAZRABOTA Oleg 2:01.95 +0.7828.89 (2) 59.18 (2) 1:30.11 (1) 2:01.95 +0.78
28.8930.2930.93
3 3UZBPANKOV Sergey 2:03.51 +2.3429.42 (3) 1:00.34 (3) 1:31.90 (3) 2:03.51 +2.34
29.4230.9231.56


Men's 200m Backstroke -- Heat 2

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

RNKLaneCtrNameFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 5ISRCHAMMAH Itai 2:00.93 28.47 (1) 59.21 (2) 1:30.03 (1) 2:00.93
28.4730.7430.82
2 1CUBMEDEL Pedro 2:01.32 +0.3928.87 (4) 59.57 (3) 1:30.61 (2) 2:01.32 +0.39
28.8730.7031.04
3 2CZESVOBODA Kvetoslav 2:03.12 +2.1929.36 (6) 1:00.52 (6) 1:31.55 (4) 2:03.12 +2.19
29.3631.1631.03
4 4CHNJian DENG 2:03.34 +2.4128.85 (3) 1:00.18 (4) 1:31.84 (6) 2:03.34 +2.41
28.8531.3331.66
5 6UKRISAKOV Oleksandr 2:03.59 +2.6628.68 (2) 59.20 (1) 1:31.00 (3) 2:03.59 +2.66
28.6830.5231.80
6 3ESTOLVIK Andres 2:03.66 +2.7328.97 (5) 1:00.30 (5) 1:31.73 (5) 2:03.66 +2.73
28.9731.3331.43
7SWESJODIN Simon DNS DNS


Men's 200m Backstroke -- Heat 3

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

RNKLaneCtrNameFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 7RSAdu RAND George 1:58.62 27.41 (1) 56.92 (1) 1:27.36 (1) 1:58.62
27.4129.5130.44
2 4CANORIWOL Tobias 1:58.94 +0.3228.77 (7) 58.62 (5) 1:28.77 (3) 1:58.94 +0.32
28.7729.8530.15
3 1COLPINZON Omar 1:59.11 +0.4928.13 (3) 58.65 (6) 1:28.93 (4) 1:59.11 +0.49
28.1330.5230.28
4 6TURBUYUKUNCU Derya 1:59.86 +1.2427.88 (2) 57.31 (2) 1:27.98 (2) 1:59.86 +1.24
27.8829.4330.67
5 8KORJiheun KIM 2:00.72 +2.1028.56 (6) 59.18 (7) 1:29.98 (7) 2:00.72 +2.10
28.5630.6230.80
6 2POROLIVEIRA Pedro 2:01.08 +2.4629.13 (8) 59.48 (8) 1:30.17 (8) 2:01.08 +2.46
29.1330.3530.69
7 3SUIMASSACAND Jonathan 2:01.80 +3.1828.14 (4) 58.32 (4) 1:29.95 (6) 2:01.80 +3.18
28.1430.1831.63
8 5GRECHASIOTIS Dimitrios 2:02.30 +3.6828.26 (5) 58.23 (3) 1:29.68 (5) 2:02.30 +3.68
28.2629.9731.45


Men's 200m Backstroke -- Heat 4

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

RNKLaneCtrNameFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4AUTROGAN Markus 1:56.64 27.99 (5) 57.77 (4) 1:27.27 (1) 1:56.64
27.9929.7829.50
2 5AUSSTOECKEL Hayden 1:57.15 +0.5127.65 (2) 57.26 (1) 1:27.55 (2) 1:57.15 +0.51
27.6529.6130.29
3 3ROUFLOREA Razvan 1:57.97 +1.3327.64 (1) 57.63 (3) 1:27.98 (4) 1:57.97 +1.33
27.6429.9930.35
4 2ITALESTINGI Damiano 1:58.53 +1.8927.69 (3) 57.52 (2) 1:27.86 (3) 1:58.53 +1.89
27.6929.8330.34
5 1AUTSTOSS Sebastian 1:59.44 +2.8028.09 (6) 57.96 (5) 1:28.52 (5) 1:59.44 +2.80
28.0929.8730.56
6 6JPNNAKANO Takashi 1:59.59 +2.9527.88 (4) 58.97 (7) 1:29.43 (6) 1:59.59 +2.95
27.8831.0930.46
7 7HUNBALOG Gabor 2:01.42 +4.7828.26 (7) 58.30 (6) 1:29.73 (7) 2:01.42 +4.78
28.2630.0431.43
8 8FRADUFOUR Simon 2:02.00 +5.3628.39 (8) 59.07 (8) 1:30.48 (8) 2:02.00 +5.36
28.3930.6831.41


Men's 200m Backstroke -- Heat 5

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

RNKLaneCtrNameFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4USAPEIRSOL Aaron 1:56.35 27.50 (2) 56.49 (1) 1:26.20 (1) 1:56.35
27.5028.9929.71
2 5RUSVYATCHANIN Arkady 1:56.97 +0.6227.92 (7) 57.64 (5) 1:27.40 (2) 1:56.97 +0.62
27.9229.7229.76
3 3JPNIRIE Ryosuke 1:57.68 +1.3327.56 (5) 57.71 (6) 1:28.15 (5) 1:57.68 +1.33
27.5630.1530.44
4 6GERMEEUW Helge 1:58.42 +2.0727.17 (1) 57.08 (3) 1:28.14 (4) 1:58.42 +2.07
27.1729.9131.06
5 2FRAROGER Pierre 1:59.01 +2.6627.52 (3) 57.61 (4) 1:28.68 (6) 1:59.01 +2.66
27.5230.0931.07
6 8BRASALATTA Lucas 1:59.91 +3.5628.35 (8) 58.21 (8) 1:28.79 (7) 1:59.91 +3.56
28.3529.8630.58
7 1NEDDRIEBERGEN Nick 2:00.24 +3.8927.53 (4) 56.82 (2) 1:27.80 (3) 2:00.24 +3.89
27.5329.2930.98
8 7ITAAVERSA Mattia 2:00.25 +3.9027.91 (6) 58.13 (7) 1:28.84 (8) 2:00.25 +3.90
27.9130.2230.71


Men's 200m Backstroke -- Heat 6

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

RNKLaneCtrNameFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4USALOCHTE Ryan 1:56.29 27.83 (5) 57.38 (3) 1:27.58 (3) 1:56.29
27.8329.5530.20
2 5GBRTAIT Gregor 1:57.03 +0.7427.70 (4) 57.16 (2) 1:27.15 (2) 1:57.03 +0.74
27.7029.4629.99
3 7CROKOZULJ Gordan 1:57.81 +1.5227.17 (1) 56.70 (1) 1:26.91 (1) 1:57.81 +1.52
27.1729.5330.21
4 3AUSDELANEY Ashley 1:57.87 +1.5827.48 (2) 57.62 (4) 1:27.90 (4) 1:57.87 +1.58
27.4830.1430.28
5 6RUSDONETS Stanislav 1:58.68 +2.3928.14 (6) 58.06 (5) 1:28.36 (5) 1:58.68 +2.39
28.1429.9230.30
6 8CANBEAVERS Keith 1:58.84 +2.5528.87 (7) 58.87 (7) 1:29.20 (7) 1:58.84 +2.55
28.8730.0030.33
7 1HUNRUDOLF Roland 1:59.44 +3.1527.63 (3) 58.40 (6) 1:28.78 (6) 1:59.44 +3.15
27.6330.7730.38
2ESPWILDEBOER Aschwin DNS DNS

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.