SkipNavigation

Swimming > Results and Schedules



Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay -- Heat 1

Tuesday, August 12, 2008
RNKLaneCountryAthletesFinal Time
1 4ITA
Italy
CASSIO Nicola
BELOTTI Marco
BREMBILLA Emiliano
ROSOLINO Massimiliano
7:07.84
2 6RUS
Russian Federation
POLISHCHUK Mikhail
IZOTOV Danila
LOBINTSEV Nikita
SUKHORUKOV Alexander
7:07.86
3 5CAN
Canada
JOHNS Brian
SAY Rick
SIOUI Adam
HURD Andrew
7:08.04
4 7JPN
Japan
OKUMURA Yoshihiro
UCHIDA Sho
MONONOBE Yasunori
MATSUMOTO Hisato
7:09.12
=5 2CHN
China
Lin ZHANG
Enjian ZHANG
Yang SUN
Haoran SHI
7:13.57
=5 8FRA
France
LEFERT Clement
BODET Sebastien
MADELAINE Matthieu
LEVEAUX Amaury
7:13.57
7 1GER
Germany
BIEDERMANN Paul
STARKE Benjamin
KUBUSCH Christian
HERBST Stefan
7:13.92
8 3BRA
Brazil
OLIVEIRA Nicolas
CASTRO Rodrigo
MORRISON Phillip
SALATTA Lucas
7:19.54
Tuesday, August 12, 2008
RNKLaneCountryFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150m200m250m300m350m400m450m500m550m600m650m700m750m800mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4ITA
Italy
7:07.84 25.73 (8) 52.97 (7) 1:20.79 (7) 1:48.76 (7) 2:12.90 (6) 2:39.99 (5) 3:07.02 (=3) 3:34.58 (2) 3:59.81 (3) 4:26.59 (3) 4:53.76 (2) 5:21.04 (1) 5:46.20 (2) 6:13.00 (2) 6:40.29 (2) 7:07.84 (1) 7:07.84
25.7327.2427.8227.9724.1427.0927.0327.5625.2326.7827.1727.2825.1626.8027.2927.55
CASSIO Nicola 25.73 (8) 52.97 (7) 1:20.79 (7) 1:48.76 (7)
25.73 27.24 27.82 27.97
leg: 1:48.76
BELOTTI Marco 2:12.90 (6) 2:39.99 (5) 3:07.02 (=3) 3:34.58 (2)
24.14 27.09 27.03 27.56
leg: 1:45.82
BREMBILLA Emiliano 3:59.81 (3) 4:26.59 (3) 4:53.76 (2) 5:21.04 (1)
25.23 26.78 27.17 27.28
leg: 1:46.46
ROSOLINO Massimiliano 5:46.20 (2) 6:13.00 (2) 6:40.29 (2) 7:07.84 (1)
25.16 26.80 27.29 27.55
leg: 1:46.80
2 6RUS
Russian Federation
7:07.86 +0.0225.23 (2) 52.53 (=2) 1:20.74 (6) 1:48.54 (6) 2:13.50 (7) 2:40.91 (7) 3:08.37 (7) 3:35.78 (5) 4:00.14 (4) 4:27.37 (4) 4:54.90 (4) 5:22.62 (4) 5:47.22 (4) 6:13.99 (4) 6:41.00 (4) 7:07.86 (2) 7:07.86 +0.02
25.2327.3028.2127.8024.9627.4127.4627.4124.3627.2327.5327.7224.6026.7727.0126.86
POLISHCHUK Mikhail 25.23 (2) 52.53 (=2) 1:20.74 (6) 1:48.54 (6)
25.23 27.30 28.21 27.80
leg: 1:48.54
IZOTOV Danila 2:13.50 (7) 2:40.91 (7) 3:08.37 (7) 3:35.78 (5)
24.96 27.41 27.46 27.41
leg: 1:47.24
LOBINTSEV Nikita 4:00.14 (4) 4:27.37 (4) 4:54.90 (4) 5:22.62 (4)
24.36 27.23 27.53 27.72
leg: 1:46.84
SUKHORUKOV Alexander 5:47.22 (4) 6:13.99 (4) 6:41.00 (4) 7:07.86 (2)
24.60 26.77 27.01 26.86
leg: 1:45.24
3 5CAN
Canada
7:08.04 +0.2025.39 (3) 52.62 (4) 1:20.45 (5) 1:47.44 (3) 2:11.69 (2) 2:38.81 (1) 3:07.02 (=3) 3:34.68 (3) 3:58.87 (2) 4:25.80 (1) 4:53.74 (1) 5:21.73 (3) 5:46.70 (3) 6:13.56 (3) 6:40.98 (3) 7:08.04 (3) 7:08.04 +0.20
25.3927.2327.8326.9924.2527.1228.2127.6624.1926.9327.9427.9924.9726.8627.4227.06
JOHNS Brian 25.39 (3) 52.62 (4) 1:20.45 (5) 1:47.44 (3)
25.39 27.23 27.83 26.99
leg: 1:47.44
SAY Rick 2:11.69 (2) 2:38.81 (1) 3:07.02 (=3) 3:34.68 (3)
24.25 27.12 28.21 27.66
leg: 1:47.24
SIOUI Adam 3:58.87 (2) 4:25.80 (1) 4:53.74 (1) 5:21.73 (3)
24.19 26.93 27.94 27.99
leg: 1:47.05
HURD Andrew 5:46.70 (3) 6:13.56 (3) 6:40.98 (3) 7:08.04 (3)
24.97 26.86 27.42 27.06
leg: 1:46.31
4 7JPN
Japan
7:09.12 +1.2825.69 (7) 52.90 (6) 1:20.13 (3) 1:47.19 (2) 2:12.18 (4) 2:39.42 (=3) 3:06.74 (1) 3:33.78 (1) 3:58.47 (1) 4:26.01 (2) 4:53.82 (3) 5:21.07 (2) 5:45.50 (1) 6:12.44 (1) 6:40.11 (1) 7:09.12 (4) 7:09.12 +1.28
25.6927.2127.2327.0624.9927.2427.3227.0424.6927.5427.8127.2524.4326.9427.6729.01
OKUMURA Yoshihiro 25.69 (7) 52.90 (6) 1:20.13 (3) 1:47.19 (2)
25.69 27.21 27.23 27.06
leg: 1:47.19
UCHIDA Sho 2:12.18 (4) 2:39.42 (=3) 3:06.74 (1) 3:33.78 (1)
24.99 27.24 27.32 27.04
leg: 1:46.59
MONONOBE Yasunori 3:58.47 (1) 4:26.01 (2) 4:53.82 (3) 5:21.07 (2)
24.69 27.54 27.81 27.25
leg: 1:47.29
MATSUMOTO Hisato 5:45.50 (1) 6:12.44 (1) 6:40.11 (1) 7:09.12 (4)
24.43 26.94 27.67 29.01
leg: 1:48.05
=5 2CHN
China
7:13.57 +5.7325.20 (1) 52.28 (1) 1:19.56 (1) 1:46.13 (1) 2:11.13 (1) 2:38.96 (2) 3:06.96 (2) 3:35.44 (4) 4:00.80 (5) 4:28.79 (5) 4:57.01 (5) 5:24.17 (5) 5:49.88 (5) 6:17.32 (5) 6:45.47 (5) 7:13.57 (=5) 7:13.57 +5.73
25.2027.0827.2826.5725.0027.8328.0028.4825.3627.9928.2227.1625.7127.4428.1528.10
Lin ZHANG 25.20 (1) 52.28 (1) 1:19.56 (1) 1:46.13 (1)
25.20 27.08 27.28 26.57
leg: 1:46.13
Enjian ZHANG 2:11.13 (1) 2:38.96 (2) 3:06.96 (2) 3:35.44 (4)
25.00 27.83 28.00 28.48
leg: 1:49.31
Yang SUN 4:00.80 (5) 4:28.79 (5) 4:57.01 (5) 5:24.17 (5)
25.36 27.99 28.22 27.16
leg: 1:48.73
Haoran SHI 5:49.88 (5) 6:17.32 (5) 6:45.47 (5) 7:13.57 (=5)
25.71 27.44 28.15 28.10
leg: 1:49.40
=5 8FRA
France
7:13.57 +5.7325.55 (6) 52.53 (=2) 1:20.11 (2) 1:48.34 (5) 2:12.88 (5) 2:40.09 (6) 3:08.04 (6) 3:37.81 (8) 4:02.32 (7) 4:29.66 (7) 4:58.28 (7) 5:27.68 (8) 5:51.90 (7) 6:18.64 (7) 6:46.33 (7) 7:13.57 (=5) 7:13.57 +5.73
25.5526.9827.5828.2324.5427.2127.9529.7724.5127.3428.6229.4024.2226.7427.6927.24
LEFERT Clement 25.55 (6) 52.53 (=2) 1:20.11 (2) 1:48.34 (5)
25.55 26.98 27.58 28.23
leg: 1:48.34
BODET Sebastien 2:12.88 (5) 2:40.09 (6) 3:08.04 (6) 3:37.81 (8)
24.54 27.21 27.95 29.77
leg: 1:49.47
MADELAINE Matthieu 4:02.32 (7) 4:29.66 (7) 4:58.28 (7) 5:27.68 (8)
24.51 27.34 28.62 29.40
leg: 1:49.87
LEVEAUX Amaury 5:51.90 (7) 6:18.64 (7) 6:46.33 (7) 7:13.57 (=5)
24.22 26.74 27.69 27.24
leg: 1:45.89
7 1GER
Germany
7:13.92 +6.0825.45 (5) 52.82 (5) 1:20.23 (4) 1:47.48 (4) 2:11.78 (3) 2:39.42 (=3) 3:07.69 (5) 3:35.99 (6) 4:01.71 (6) 4:29.49 (6) 4:57.86 (6) 5:25.27 (6) 5:49.91 (6) 6:17.43 (6) 6:46.00 (6) 7:13.92 (7) 7:13.92 +6.08
25.4527.3727.4127.2524.3027.6428.2728.3025.7227.7828.3727.4124.6427.5228.5727.92
BIEDERMANN Paul 25.45 (5) 52.82 (5) 1:20.23 (4) 1:47.48 (4)
25.45 27.37 27.41 27.25
leg: 1:47.48
STARKE Benjamin 2:11.78 (3) 2:39.42 (=3) 3:07.69 (5) 3:35.99 (6)
24.30 27.64 28.27 28.30
leg: 1:48.51
KUBUSCH Christian 4:01.71 (6) 4:29.49 (6) 4:57.86 (6) 5:25.27 (6)
25.72 27.78 28.37 27.41
leg: 1:49.28
HERBST Stefan 5:49.91 (6) 6:17.43 (6) 6:46.00 (6) 7:13.92 (7)
24.64 27.52 28.57 27.92
leg: 1:48.65
8 3BRA
Brazil
7:19.54 +11.7025.42 (4) 52.99 (8) 1:21.18 (8) 1:49.49 (8) 2:14.24 (8) 2:41.18 (8) 3:09.03 (8) 3:37.80 (7) 4:02.93 (8) 4:30.44 (8) 4:58.57 (8) 5:27.15 (7) 5:52.00 (8) 6:20.13 (8) 6:49.43 (8) 7:19.54 (8) 7:19.54 +11.70
25.4227.5728.1928.3124.7526.9427.8528.7725.1327.5128.1328.5824.8528.1329.3030.11
OLIVEIRA Nicolas 25.42 (4) 52.99 (8) 1:21.18 (8) 1:49.49 (8)
25.42 27.57 28.19 28.31
leg: 1:49.49
CASTRO Rodrigo 2:14.24 (8) 2:41.18 (8) 3:09.03 (8) 3:37.80 (7)
24.75 26.94 27.85 28.77
leg: 1:48.31
MORRISON Phillip 4:02.93 (8) 4:30.44 (8) 4:58.57 (8) 5:27.15 (7)
25.13 27.51 28.13 28.58
leg: 1:49.35
SALATTA Lucas 5:52.00 (8) 6:20.13 (8) 6:49.43 (8) 7:19.54 (8)
24.85 28.13 29.30 30.11
leg: 1:52.39


Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay -- Heat 2

Tuesday, August 12, 2008
RNKLaneCountryAthletesFinal Time
1 4USA
United States
WALTERS David
BERENS Ricky
VENDT Erik
KELLER Klete
7:04.66 OR
2 3GBR
Great Britain
CARRY David
HUNTER Andrew
DAVENPORT Ross
RENWICK Robbie
7:07.89
3 5AUS
Australia
FFROST Nick
BRITS Grant
PALMER Kirk
BRODIE Leith
7:08.41
4 2RSA
South Africa
BASSON Jean
TOWNSEND Darian
VENTER Jan
ROUSSEAU Sebastien
7:10.91
5 6AUT
Austria
KOLL Dominik
BRANDL David
JANISTYN Florian
ROGAN Markus
7:11.45
6 1HUN
Hungary
KIS Gergo
KEREKJARTO Tamas
KOZMA Dominik
KOVACS Norbert
7:14.14
7 7POL
Poland
GASIOR Lukasz
WOJT Lukasz
ROKICKI Michal
STANCZYK Przemyslaw
7:18.09
8 8GRE
Greece
ZISIMOS Andreas
XYLOURIS Nikolaos
GIANNOULIS Ioannis
DEMETIS Vasileios
7:18.26
Tuesday, August 12, 2008
RNKLaneCountryFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150m200m250m300m350m400m450m500m550m600m650m700m750m800mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4USA
United States
7:04.66 OR 24.73 (1) 51.18 (1) 1:18.63 (1) 1:46.57 (3) 2:10.97 (2) 2:38.04 (2) 3:05.21 (2) 3:32.04 (1) 3:57.42 (1) 4:25.09 (1) 4:52.77 (1) 5:19.15 (1) 5:43.89 (1) 6:10.43 (1) 6:37.37 (1) 7:04.66 (1) 7:04.66 OR
24.7326.4527.4527.9424.4027.0727.1726.8325.3827.6727.6826.3824.7426.5426.9427.29
WALTERS David 24.73 (1) 51.18 (1) 1:18.63 (1) 1:46.57 (3)
24.73 26.45 27.45 27.94
leg: 1:46.57
BERENS Ricky 2:10.97 (2) 2:38.04 (2) 3:05.21 (2) 3:32.04 (1)
24.40 27.07 27.17 26.83
leg: 1:45.47
VENDT Erik 3:57.42 (1) 4:25.09 (1) 4:52.77 (1) 5:19.15 (1)
25.38 27.67 27.68 26.38
leg: 1:47.11
KELLER Klete 5:43.89 (1) 6:10.43 (1) 6:37.37 (1) 7:04.66 (1)
24.74 26.54 26.94 27.29
leg: 1:45.51
2 3GBR
Great Britain
7:07.89 +3.2325.36 (4) 52.06 (3) 1:19.39 (3) 1:46.47 (2) 2:11.10 (3) 2:38.20 (3) 3:06.06 (3) 3:33.35 (3) 3:58.22 (3) 4:25.57 (2) 4:53.40 (2) 5:20.50 (3) 5:44.90 (2) 6:12.14 (2) 6:40.08 (2) 7:07.89 (2) 7:07.89 +3.23
25.3626.7027.3327.0824.6327.1027.8627.2924.8727.3527.8327.1024.4027.2427.9427.81
CARRY David 25.36 (4) 52.06 (3) 1:19.39 (3) 1:46.47 (2)
25.36 26.70 27.33 27.08
leg: 1:46.47
HUNTER Andrew 2:11.10 (3) 2:38.20 (3) 3:06.06 (3) 3:33.35 (3)
24.63 27.10 27.86 27.29
leg: 1:46.88
DAVENPORT Ross 3:58.22 (3) 4:25.57 (2) 4:53.40 (2) 5:20.50 (3)
24.87 27.35 27.83 27.10
leg: 1:47.15
RENWICK Robbie 5:44.90 (2) 6:12.14 (2) 6:40.08 (2) 7:07.89 (2)
24.40 27.24 27.94 27.81
leg: 1:47.39
3 5AUS
Australia
7:08.41 +3.7525.51 (7) 52.71 (5) 1:20.27 (6) 1:47.47 (5) 2:11.57 (4) 2:38.87 (4) 3:06.61 (4) 3:34.31 (5) 3:58.83 (4) 4:25.86 (4) 4:53.92 (4) 5:21.33 (4) 5:45.82 (4) 6:13.22 (4) 6:40.81 (3) 7:08.41 (3) 7:08.41 +3.75
25.5127.2027.5627.2024.1027.3027.7427.7024.5227.0328.0627.4124.4927.4027.5927.60
FFROST Nick 25.51 (7) 52.71 (5) 1:20.27 (6) 1:47.47 (5)
25.51 27.20 27.56 27.20
leg: 1:47.47
BRITS Grant 2:11.57 (4) 2:38.87 (4) 3:06.61 (4) 3:34.31 (5)
24.10 27.30 27.74 27.70
leg: 1:46.84
PALMER Kirk 3:58.83 (4) 4:25.86 (4) 4:53.92 (4) 5:21.33 (4)
24.52 27.03 28.06 27.41
leg: 1:47.02
BRODIE Leith 5:45.82 (4) 6:13.22 (4) 6:40.81 (3) 7:08.41 (3)
24.49 27.40 27.59 27.60
leg: 1:47.08
4 2RSA
South Africa
7:10.91 +6.2525.29 (2) 52.03 (2) 1:18.97 (2) 1:45.99 (1) 2:09.84 (1) 2:36.58 (1) 3:03.91 (1) 3:32.13 (2) 3:57.56 (2) 4:25.61 (3) 4:53.41 (3) 5:20.45 (2) 5:45.47 (3) 6:13.11 (3) 6:41.86 (4) 7:10.91 (4) 7:10.91 +6.25
25.2926.7426.9427.0223.8526.7427.3328.2225.4328.0527.8027.0425.0227.6428.7529.05
BASSON Jean 25.29 (2) 52.03 (2) 1:18.97 (2) 1:45.99 (1)
25.29 26.74 26.94 27.02
leg: 1:45.99
TOWNSEND Darian 2:09.84 (1) 2:36.58 (1) 3:03.91 (1) 3:32.13 (2)
23.85 26.74 27.33 28.22
leg: 1:46.14
VENTER Jan 3:57.56 (2) 4:25.61 (3) 4:53.41 (3) 5:20.45 (2)
25.43 28.05 27.80 27.04
leg: 1:48.32
ROUSSEAU Sebastien 5:45.47 (3) 6:13.11 (3) 6:41.86 (4) 7:10.91 (4)
25.02 27.64 28.75 29.05
leg: 1:50.46
5 6AUT
Austria
7:11.45 +6.7925.45 (6) 52.39 (4) 1:19.85 (4) 1:47.72 (6) 2:12.66 (6) 2:39.56 (5) 3:07.01 (5) 3:34.17 (4) 3:59.38 (5) 4:26.52 (5) 4:55.18 (5) 5:24.65 (5) 5:48.98 (5) 6:16.12 (5) 6:43.69 (5) 7:11.45 (5) 7:11.45 +6.79
25.4526.9427.4627.8724.9426.9027.4527.1625.2127.1428.6629.4724.3327.1427.5727.76
KOLL Dominik 25.45 (6) 52.39 (4) 1:19.85 (4) 1:47.72 (6)
25.45 26.94 27.46 27.87
leg: 1:47.72
BRANDL David 2:12.66 (6) 2:39.56 (5) 3:07.01 (5) 3:34.17 (4)
24.94 26.90 27.45 27.16
leg: 1:46.45
JANISTYN Florian 3:59.38 (5) 4:26.52 (5) 4:55.18 (5) 5:24.65 (5)
25.21 27.14 28.66 29.47
leg: 1:50.48
ROGAN Markus 5:48.98 (5) 6:16.12 (5) 6:43.69 (5) 7:11.45 (5)
24.33 27.14 27.57 27.76
leg: 1:46.80
6 1HUN
Hungary
7:14.14 +9.4825.93 (8) 53.04 (8) 1:20.06 (5) 1:47.39 (4) 2:12.44 (5) 2:39.76 (6) 3:08.09 (6) 3:36.48 (6) 4:01.15 (6) 4:28.68 (6) 4:56.93 (6) 5:25.74 (6) 5:50.75 (6) 6:18.20 (6) 6:46.27 (6) 7:14.14 (6) 7:14.14 +9.48
25.9327.1127.0227.3325.0527.3228.3328.3924.6727.5328.2528.8125.0127.4528.0727.87
KIS Gergo 25.93 (8) 53.04 (8) 1:20.06 (5) 1:47.39 (4)
25.93 27.11 27.02 27.33
leg: 1:47.39
KEREKJARTO Tamas 2:12.44 (5) 2:39.76 (6) 3:08.09 (6) 3:36.48 (6)
25.05 27.32 28.33 28.39
leg: 1:49.09
KOZMA Dominik 4:01.15 (6) 4:28.68 (6) 4:56.93 (6) 5:25.74 (6)
24.67 27.53 28.25 28.81
leg: 1:49.26
KOVACS Norbert 5:50.75 (6) 6:18.20 (6) 6:46.27 (6) 7:14.14 (6)
25.01 27.45 28.07 27.87
leg: 1:48.40
7 7POL
Poland
7:18.09 +13.4325.30 (3) 52.95 (6) 1:21.33 (8) 1:49.43 (8) 2:14.09 (7) 2:41.76 (7) 3:09.42 (7) 3:37.97 (7) 4:04.44 (8) 4:32.35 (8) 5:01.04 (8) 5:29.11 (8) 5:54.53 (8) 6:22.18 (8) 6:49.91 (7) 7:18.09 (7) 7:18.09 +13.43
25.3027.6528.3828.1024.6627.6727.6628.5526.4727.9128.6928.0725.4227.6527.7328.18
GASIOR Lukasz 25.30 (3) 52.95 (6) 1:21.33 (8) 1:49.43 (8)
25.30 27.65 28.38 28.10
leg: 1:49.43
WOJT Lukasz 2:14.09 (7) 2:41.76 (7) 3:09.42 (7) 3:37.97 (7)
24.66 27.67 27.66 28.55
leg: 1:48.54
ROKICKI Michal 4:04.44 (8) 4:32.35 (8) 5:01.04 (8) 5:29.11 (8)
26.47 27.91 28.69 28.07
leg: 1:51.14
STANCZYK Przemyslaw 5:54.53 (8) 6:22.18 (8) 6:49.91 (7) 7:18.09 (7)
25.42 27.65 27.73 28.18
leg: 1:48.98
8 8GRE
Greece
7:18.26 +13.6025.40 (5) 52.99 (7) 1:20.89 (7) 1:49.05 (7) 2:14.30 (8) 2:41.96 (8) 3:10.05 (8) 3:38.58 (8) 4:04.07 (7) 4:31.61 (7) 4:59.33 (7) 5:27.54 (7) 5:52.78 (7) 6:21.18 (7) 6:50.03 (8) 7:18.26 (8) 7:18.26 +13.60
25.4027.5927.9028.1625.2527.6628.0928.5325.4927.5427.7228.2125.2428.4028.8528.23
ZISIMOS Andreas 25.40 (5) 52.99 (7) 1:20.89 (7) 1:49.05 (7)
25.40 27.59 27.90 28.16
leg: 1:49.05
XYLOURIS Nikolaos 2:14.30 (8) 2:41.96 (8) 3:10.05 (8) 3:38.58 (8)
25.25 27.66 28.09 28.53
leg: 1:49.53
GIANNOULIS Ioannis 4:04.07 (7) 4:31.61 (7) 4:59.33 (7) 5:27.54 (7)
25.49 27.54 27.72 28.21
leg: 1:48.96
DEMETIS Vasileios 5:52.78 (7) 6:21.18 (7) 6:50.03 (8) 7:18.26 (8)
25.24 28.40 28.85 28.23
leg: 1:50.72

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.