SkipNavigation

Swimming > Results and Schedules



Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay -- Heat 1

Friday, August 15, 2008
RNKLaneCountryAthletesFinal Time
1 4AUS
Australia
DELANEY Ashley
SPRENGER Christian
PINE Adam
TARGETT Matt
3:32.76 Q
2 5JPN
Japan
MIYASHITA Junichi
KITAJIMA Kosuke
FUJII Takuro
SATO Hisayoshi
3:32.81 Q
3 6GBR
Great Britain
TANCOCK Liam
COOK Christopher
ROCK Michael
BURNETT Simon
3:33.83 Q
4 2SWE
Sweden
SJODIN Simon
ANDERSSON Jonas
FROLANDER Lars
PERSSON Jonas
3:35.83
5 1ROU
Romania
FLOREA Razvan
PREDA Valentin
GHERGHEL Ioan
TRANDAFIR Norbert
3:38.00
6 3BRA
Brazil
GUIDO Guilherme
SILVA Felipe
ALMEIDA Kaio
OLIVEIRA Nicolas
3:38.66
7 7UKR
Ukraine
ISAKOV Oleksandr
DYMO Valerii
BREUS Sergii
YEGOSHIN Yuriy
3:38.76
8 8BLR
Belarus
SANKOVICH Pavel
VABISHCHEVICH Viktar
LAZUKA Evgeny
NEVEROVSKY Stanislav
3:39.39
Friday, August 15, 2008
RNKLaneCountryFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150m200m250m300m350m400mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4AUS
Australia
3:32.76 Q 26.09 (1) 53.74 (1) 1:21.25 (1) 1:53.69 (2) 2:17.61 (2) 2:45.35 (2) 3:07.44 (2) 3:32.76 (1) 3:32.76 Q
26.0927.6527.5132.4423.9227.7422.0925.32
DELANEY Ashley
Backstroke
26.09 (1) 53.74 (1)
26.09 27.65
leg: 53.74
SPRENGER Christian
Breaststroke
1:21.25 (1) 1:53.69 (2)
27.51 32.44
leg: 59.95
PINE Adam
Butterfly
2:17.61 (2) 2:45.35 (2)
23.92 27.74
leg: 51.66
TARGETT Matt
Freestyle
3:07.44 (2) 3:32.76 (1)
22.09 25.32
leg: 47.41
2 5JPN
Japan
3:32.81 Q +0.0526.14 (2) 54.29 (2) 1:21.91 (2) 1:53.08 (1) 2:17.18 (1) 2:43.94 (1) 3:06.86 (1) 3:32.81 (2) 3:32.81 Q +0.05
26.1428.1527.6231.1724.1026.7622.9225.95
MIYASHITA Junichi
Backstroke
26.14 (2) 54.29 (2)
26.14 28.15
leg: 54.29
KITAJIMA Kosuke
Breaststroke
1:21.91 (2) 1:53.08 (1)
27.62 31.17
leg: 58.79
FUJII Takuro
Butterfly
2:17.18 (1) 2:43.94 (1)
24.10 26.76
leg: 50.86
SATO Hisayoshi
Freestyle
3:06.86 (1) 3:32.81 (2)
22.92 25.95
leg: 48.87
3 6GBR
Great Britain
3:33.83 Q +1.0726.33 (5) 54.67 (3) 1:22.27 (3) 1:54.07 (3) 2:17.97 (3) 2:46.06 (3) 3:08.47 (3) 3:33.83 (3) 3:33.83 Q +1.07
26.3328.3427.6031.8023.9028.0922.4125.36
TANCOCK Liam
Backstroke
26.33 (5) 54.67 (3)
26.33 28.34
leg: 54.67
COOK Christopher
Breaststroke
1:22.27 (3) 1:54.07 (3)
27.60 31.80
leg: 59.40
ROCK Michael
Butterfly
2:17.97 (3) 2:46.06 (3)
23.90 28.09
leg: 51.99
BURNETT Simon
Freestyle
3:08.47 (3) 3:33.83 (3)
22.41 25.36
leg: 47.77
4 2SWE
Sweden
3:35.83 +3.0727.06 (7) 55.27 (7) 1:23.23 (6) 1:56.49 (5) 2:20.21 (4) 2:47.62 (4) 3:10.28 (4) 3:35.83 (4) 3:35.83 +3.07
27.0628.2127.9633.2623.7227.4122.6625.55
SJODIN Simon
Backstroke
27.06 (7) 55.27 (7)
27.06 28.21
leg: 55.27
ANDERSSON Jonas
Breaststroke
1:23.23 (6) 1:56.49 (5)
27.96 33.26
leg: 1:01.22
FROLANDER Lars
Butterfly
2:20.21 (4) 2:47.62 (4)
23.72 27.41
leg: 51.13
PERSSON Jonas
Freestyle
3:10.28 (4) 3:35.83 (4)
22.66 25.55
leg: 48.21
5 1ROU
Romania
3:38.00 +5.2426.74 (6) 54.81 (5) 1:23.04 (4) 1:56.22 (4) 2:20.63 (5) 2:48.66 (5) 3:11.70 (5) 3:38.00 (5) 3:38.00 +5.24
26.7428.0728.2333.1824.4128.0323.0426.30
FLOREA Razvan
Backstroke
26.74 (6) 54.81 (5)
26.74 28.07
leg: 54.81
PREDA Valentin
Breaststroke
1:23.04 (4) 1:56.22 (4)
28.23 33.18
leg: 1:01.41
GHERGHEL Ioan
Butterfly
2:20.63 (5) 2:48.66 (5)
24.41 28.03
leg: 52.44
TRANDAFIR Norbert
Freestyle
3:11.70 (5) 3:38.00 (5)
23.04 26.30
leg: 49.34
6 3BRA
Brazil
3:38.66 +5.9026.18 (3) 54.78 (4) 1:23.09 (5) 1:56.84 (6) 2:21.68 (8) 2:50.15 (8) 3:13.41 (8) 3:38.66 (6) 3:38.66 +5.90
26.1828.6028.3133.7524.8428.4723.2625.25
GUIDO Guilherme
Backstroke
26.18 (3) 54.78 (4)
26.18 28.60
leg: 54.78
SILVA Felipe
Breaststroke
1:23.09 (5) 1:56.84 (6)
28.31 33.75
leg: 1:02.06
ALMEIDA Kaio
Butterfly
2:21.68 (8) 2:50.15 (8)
24.84 28.47
leg: 53.31
OLIVEIRA Nicolas
Freestyle
3:13.41 (8) 3:38.66 (6)
23.26 25.25
leg: 48.51
7 7UKR
Ukraine
3:38.76 +6.0027.13 (8) 56.66 (8) 1:24.57 (8) 1:57.27 (8) 2:20.76 (6) 2:49.65 (7) 3:13.16 (6) 3:38.76 (7) 3:38.76 +6.00
27.1329.5327.9132.7023.4928.8923.5125.60
ISAKOV Oleksandr
Backstroke
27.13 (8) 56.66 (8)
27.13 29.53
leg: 56.66
DYMO Valerii
Breaststroke
1:24.57 (8) 1:57.27 (8)
27.91 32.70
leg: 1:00.61
BREUS Sergii
Butterfly
2:20.76 (6) 2:49.65 (7)
23.49 28.89
leg: 52.38
YEGOSHIN Yuriy
Freestyle
3:13.16 (6) 3:38.76 (7)
23.51 25.60
leg: 49.11
8 8BLR
Belarus
3:39.39 +6.6326.32 (4) 55.11 (6) 1:23.98 (7) 1:57.00 (7) 2:20.87 (7) 2:49.63 (6) 3:13.40 (7) 3:39.39 (8) 3:39.39 +6.63
26.3228.7928.8733.0223.8728.7623.7725.99
SANKOVICH Pavel
Backstroke
26.32 (4) 55.11 (6)
26.32 28.79
leg: 55.11
VABISHCHEVICH Viktar
Breaststroke
1:23.98 (7) 1:57.00 (7)
28.87 33.02
leg: 1:01.89
LAZUKA Evgeny
Butterfly
2:20.87 (7) 2:49.63 (6)
23.87 28.76
leg: 52.63
NEVEROVSKY Stanislav
Freestyle
3:13.40 (7) 3:39.39 (8)
23.77 25.99
leg: 49.76


Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay -- Heat 2

Friday, August 15, 2008
RNKLaneCountryAthletesFinal Time
1 4USA
United States
GREVERS Matt
GANGLOFF Mark
CROCKER Ian
WEBER-GALE Garrett
3:32.75 Q
2 3RUS
Russian Federation
VYATCHANIN Arkady
SLUDNOV Roman
SKVORTSOV Nikolay
GRECHIN Andrey
3:33.59 Q
3 8NZL
New Zealand
BELL Daniel
SNYDERS Glenn
SWANEPOEL Corney
GIBSON Cam
3:34.09 Q
4 6RSA
South Africa
ZANDBERG Gerhard
van der BURGH Cameron
FERNS Lyndon
TOWNSEND Darian
3:34.16 Q
5 7ITA
Italy
di TORA Mirco
TERRIN Alessandro
NALESSO Mattia
MAGNINI Filippo
3:34.32 Q
6 1FRA
France
STASIULIS Benjamin
DUBOSCQ Hugues
LEBON Christophe
GILOT Fabien
3:34.78
7 5CAN
Canada
TAPP Jake
BROWN Mike
BARTOCH Joe
HAYDEN Brent
3:35.56
8 2CRO
Croatia
KOZULJ Gordan
ROGULJ Vanja
TODOROVIC Mario
DRAGANJA Duje
3:37.69
Friday, August 15, 2008
RNKLaneCountryFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150m200m250m300m350m400mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4USA
United States
3:32.75 Q 26.06 (2) 53.59 (1) 1:21.11 (1) 1:53.94 (3) 2:17.54 (=2) 2:44.79 (1) 3:07.81 (2) 3:32.75 (1) 3:32.75 Q
26.0627.5327.5232.8323.6027.2523.0224.94
GREVERS Matt
Backstroke
26.06 (2) 53.59 (1)
26.06 27.53
leg: 53.59
GANGLOFF Mark
Breaststroke
1:21.11 (1) 1:53.94 (3)
27.52 32.83
leg: 1:00.35
CROCKER Ian
Butterfly
2:17.54 (=2) 2:44.79 (1)
23.60 27.25
leg: 50.85
WEBER-GALE Garrett
Freestyle
3:07.81 (2) 3:32.75 (1)
23.02 24.94
leg: 47.96
2 3RUS
Russian Federation
3:33.59 Q +0.8426.42 (=5) 53.86 (2) 1:21.60 (3) 1:53.49 (1) 2:17.01 (1) 2:45.11 (2) 3:07.48 (1) 3:33.59 (2) 3:33.59 Q +0.84
26.4227.4427.7431.8923.5228.1022.3726.11
VYATCHANIN Arkady
Backstroke
26.42 (=5) 53.86 (2)
26.42 27.44
leg: 53.86
SLUDNOV Roman
Breaststroke
1:21.60 (3) 1:53.49 (1)
27.74 31.89
leg: 59.63
SKVORTSOV Nikolay
Butterfly
2:17.01 (1) 2:45.11 (2)
23.52 28.10
leg: 51.62
GRECHIN Andrey
Freestyle
3:07.48 (1) 3:33.59 (2)
22.37 26.11
leg: 48.48
3 8NZL
New Zealand
3:34.09 Q +1.3426.42 (=5) 54.52 (5) 1:22.56 (5) 1:53.98 (4) 2:17.76 (4) 2:46.10 (3) 3:09.00 (4) 3:34.09 (3) 3:34.09 Q +1.34
26.4228.1028.0431.4223.7828.3422.9025.09
BELL Daniel
Backstroke
26.42 (=5) 54.52 (5)
26.42 28.10
leg: 54.52
SNYDERS Glenn
Breaststroke
1:22.56 (5) 1:53.98 (4)
28.04 31.42
leg: 59.46
SWANEPOEL Corney
Butterfly
2:17.76 (4) 2:46.10 (3)
23.78 28.34
leg: 52.12
GIBSON Cam
Freestyle
3:09.00 (4) 3:34.09 (3)
22.90 25.09
leg: 47.99
4 6RSA
South Africa
3:34.16 Q +1.4126.17 (3) 54.19 (4) 1:21.53 (2) 1:53.87 (2) 2:17.54 (=2) 2:46.20 (4) 3:08.61 (3) 3:34.16 (4) 3:34.16 Q +1.41
26.1728.0227.3432.3423.6728.6622.4125.55
ZANDBERG Gerhard
Backstroke
26.17 (3) 54.19 (4)
26.17 28.02
leg: 54.19
van der BURGH Cameron
Breaststroke
1:21.53 (2) 1:53.87 (2)
27.34 32.34
leg: 59.68
FERNS Lyndon
Butterfly
2:17.54 (=2) 2:46.20 (4)
23.67 28.66
leg: 52.33
TOWNSEND Darian
Freestyle
3:08.61 (3) 3:34.16 (4)
22.41 25.55
leg: 47.96
5 7ITA
Italy
3:34.32 Q +1.5725.88 (1) 54.05 (3) 1:21.78 (4) 1:55.30 (6) 2:18.69 (5) 2:47.26 (6) 3:09.68 (6) 3:34.32 (5) 3:34.32 Q +1.57
25.8828.1727.7333.5223.3928.5722.4224.64
di TORA Mirco
Backstroke
25.88 (1) 54.05 (3)
25.88 28.17
leg: 54.05
TERRIN Alessandro
Breaststroke
1:21.78 (4) 1:55.30 (6)
27.73 33.52
leg: 1:01.25
NALESSO Mattia
Butterfly
2:18.69 (5) 2:47.26 (6)
23.39 28.57
leg: 51.96
MAGNINI Filippo
Freestyle
3:09.68 (6) 3:34.32 (5)
22.42 24.64
leg: 47.06
6 1FRA
France
3:34.78 +2.0326.75 (8) 55.46 (8) 1:23.36 (7) 1:54.75 (5) 2:18.83 (6) 2:46.72 (5) 3:09.25 (5) 3:34.78 (6) 3:34.78 +2.03
26.7528.7127.9031.3924.0827.8922.5325.53
STASIULIS Benjamin
Backstroke
26.75 (8) 55.46 (8)
26.75 28.71
leg: 55.46
DUBOSCQ Hugues
Breaststroke
1:23.36 (7) 1:54.75 (5)
27.90 31.39
leg: 59.29
LEBON Christophe
Butterfly
2:18.83 (6) 2:46.72 (5)
24.08 27.89
leg: 51.97
GILOT Fabien
Freestyle
3:09.25 (5) 3:34.78 (6)
22.53 25.53
leg: 48.06
7 5CAN
Canada
3:35.56 +2.8126.55 (7) 55.16 (7) 1:23.74 (8) 1:56.14 (7) 2:20.42 (8) 2:48.72 (8) 3:10.45 (7) 3:35.56 (7) 3:35.56 +2.81
26.5528.6128.5832.4024.2828.3021.7325.11
TAPP Jake
Backstroke
26.55 (7) 55.16 (7)
26.55 28.61
leg: 55.16
BROWN Mike
Breaststroke
1:23.74 (8) 1:56.14 (7)
28.58 32.40
leg: 1:00.98
BARTOCH Joe
Butterfly
2:20.42 (8) 2:48.72 (8)
24.28 28.30
leg: 52.58
HAYDEN Brent
Freestyle
3:10.45 (7) 3:35.56 (7)
21.73 25.11
leg: 46.84
8 2CRO
Croatia
3:37.69 +4.9426.40 (4) 54.91 (6) 1:22.83 (6) 1:56.21 (8) 2:19.64 (7) 2:47.73 (7) 3:10.70 (8) 3:37.69 (8) 3:37.69 +4.94
26.4028.5127.9233.3823.4328.0922.9726.99
KOZULJ Gordan
Backstroke
26.40 (4) 54.91 (6)
26.40 28.51
leg: 54.91
ROGULJ Vanja
Breaststroke
1:22.83 (6) 1:56.21 (8)
27.92 33.38
leg: 1:01.30
TODOROVIC Mario
Butterfly
2:19.64 (7) 2:47.73 (7)
23.43 28.09
leg: 51.52
DRAGANJA Duje
Freestyle
3:10.70 (8) 3:37.69 (8)
22.97 26.99
leg: 49.96

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.