SkipNavigation

Swimming > Results and Schedules



Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay -- Heat 1

Wednesday, August 13, 2008
RNKLaneCountryAthletesFinal Time
1 4FRA
France
POPCHANKA Alena
COUDERC Celine
MUFFAT Camille
BALMY Coralie
7:50.37 OR
2 2CHN
China
Yu YANG
Miao TAN
Jingzhi TANG
Qianwei ZHU
7:53.77
3 6SWE
Sweden
FAGUNDEZ Gabriella
MARKO-VARGA Ida
GRANLUND Petra
LILLHAGE Josefin
7:53.83
4 1CAN
Canada
HORNER Stephanie
SAUMUR Genevieve
MORNINGSTAR Erica
WILKINSON Julia
7:56.26
5 3NED
Netherlands
HEEMSKERK Femke
KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi
de JONGE Saskia
van ROOIJEN Manon
7:56.60
6 5GER
Germany
FREITAG Meike
DALLMANN Petra
SAMULSKI Daniela
LURZ Annika
7:58.11
7 7ESP
Spain
Felicitas COSTA Melania
FUSTER Maria
FELIZ Noemi
RAMOS Arantxa
8:00.90
8 8POL
Poland
BARZYCKA Paulina
WILK Katarzyna
SZCZEPANIAK Karolina
BARANOWSKA Katarzyna
8:07.40
Wednesday, August 13, 2008
RNKLaneCountryFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150m200m250m300m350m400m450m500m550m600m650m700m750m800mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4FRA
France
7:50.37 OR 27.74 (4) 57.86 (4) 1:28.31 (5) 1:58.27 (4) 2:25.85 (5) 2:55.74 (1) 3:26.47 (2) 3:57.19 (4) 4:23.65 (3) 4:53.46 (1) 5:23.76 (1) 5:54.51 (1) 6:21.74 (1) 6:51.54 (1) 7:21.63 (1) 7:50.37 (1) 7:50.37 OR
27.7430.1230.4529.9627.5829.8930.7330.7226.4629.8130.3030.7527.2329.8030.0928.74
POPCHANKA Alena 27.74 (4) 57.86 (4) 1:28.31 (5) 1:58.27 (4)
27.74 30.12 30.45 29.96
leg: 1:58.27
COUDERC Celine 2:25.85 (5) 2:55.74 (1) 3:26.47 (2) 3:57.19 (4)
27.58 29.89 30.73 30.72
leg: 1:58.92
MUFFAT Camille 4:23.65 (3) 4:53.46 (1) 5:23.76 (1) 5:54.51 (1)
26.46 29.81 30.30 30.75
leg: 1:57.32
BALMY Coralie 6:21.74 (1) 6:51.54 (1) 7:21.63 (1) 7:50.37 (1)
27.23 29.80 30.09 28.74
leg: 1:55.86
2 2CHN
China
7:53.77 +3.4027.49 (1) 57.40 (2) 1:27.86 (3) 1:57.49 (1) 2:25.41 (=1) 2:56.12 (3) 3:26.61 (4) 3:56.33 (1) 4:23.40 (2) 4:54.27 (3) 5:25.60 (3) 5:56.53 (3) 6:24.05 (3) 6:54.01 (3) 7:24.49 (3) 7:53.77 (2) 7:53.77 +3.40
27.4929.9130.4629.6327.9230.7130.4929.7227.0730.8731.3330.9327.5229.9630.4829.28
Yu YANG 27.49 (1) 57.40 (2) 1:27.86 (3) 1:57.49 (1)
27.49 29.91 30.46 29.63
leg: 1:57.49
Miao TAN 2:25.41 (=1) 2:56.12 (3) 3:26.61 (4) 3:56.33 (1)
27.92 30.71 30.49 29.72
leg: 1:58.84
Jingzhi TANG 4:23.40 (2) 4:54.27 (3) 5:25.60 (3) 5:56.53 (3)
27.07 30.87 31.33 30.93
leg: 2:00.20
Qianwei ZHU 6:24.05 (3) 6:54.01 (3) 7:24.49 (3) 7:53.77 (2)
27.52 29.96 30.48 29.28
leg: 1:57.24
3 6SWE
Sweden
7:53.83 +3.4628.01 (5) 58.28 (6) 1:28.50 (6) 1:58.43 (6) 2:25.84 (4) 2:56.32 (5) 3:26.55 (3) 3:56.83 (3) 4:24.71 (5) 4:55.05 (5) 5:25.77 (4) 5:56.50 (2) 6:23.95 (2) 6:53.77 (2) 7:23.94 (2) 7:53.83 (3) 7:53.83 +3.46
28.0130.2730.2229.9327.4130.4830.2330.2827.8830.3430.7230.7327.4529.8230.1729.89
FAGUNDEZ Gabriella 28.01 (5) 58.28 (6) 1:28.50 (6) 1:58.43 (6)
28.01 30.27 30.22 29.93
leg: 1:58.43
MARKO-VARGA Ida 2:25.84 (4) 2:56.32 (5) 3:26.55 (3) 3:56.83 (3)
27.41 30.48 30.23 30.28
leg: 1:58.40
GRANLUND Petra 4:24.71 (5) 4:55.05 (5) 5:25.77 (4) 5:56.50 (2)
27.88 30.34 30.72 30.73
leg: 1:59.67
LILLHAGE Josefin 6:23.95 (2) 6:53.77 (2) 7:23.94 (2) 7:53.83 (3)
27.45 29.82 30.17 29.89
leg: 1:57.33
4 1CAN
Canada
7:56.26 +5.8928.14 (6) 57.45 (3) 1:27.36 (2) 1:58.00 (2) 2:25.56 (3) 2:56.26 (4) 3:26.91 (5) 3:57.23 (5) 4:24.20 (4) 4:54.68 (4) 5:26.23 (5) 5:58.14 (5) 6:25.79 (5) 6:55.73 (5) 7:26.32 (5) 7:56.26 (4) 7:56.26 +5.89
28.1429.3129.9130.6427.5630.7030.6530.3226.9730.4831.5531.9127.6529.9430.5929.94
HORNER Stephanie 28.14 (6) 57.45 (3) 1:27.36 (2) 1:58.00 (2)
28.14 29.31 29.91 30.64
leg: 1:58.00
SAUMUR Genevieve 2:25.56 (3) 2:56.26 (4) 3:26.91 (5) 3:57.23 (5)
27.56 30.70 30.65 30.32
leg: 1:59.23
MORNINGSTAR Erica 4:24.20 (4) 4:54.68 (4) 5:26.23 (5) 5:58.14 (5)
26.97 30.48 31.55 31.91
leg: 2:00.91
WILKINSON Julia 6:25.79 (5) 6:55.73 (5) 7:26.32 (5) 7:56.26 (4)
27.65 29.94 30.59 29.94
leg: 1:58.12
5 3NED
Netherlands
7:56.60 +6.2327.51 (2) 57.39 (1) 1:27.20 (1) 1:58.29 (5) 2:25.41 (=1) 2:55.90 (2) 3:26.31 (1) 3:56.58 (2) 4:23.38 (1) 4:54.03 (2) 5:25.30 (2) 5:57.29 (4) 6:24.92 (4) 6:54.63 (4) 7:25.41 (4) 7:56.60 (5) 7:56.60 +6.23
27.5129.8829.8131.0927.1230.4930.4130.2726.8030.6531.2731.9927.6329.7130.7831.19
HEEMSKERK Femke 27.51 (2) 57.39 (1) 1:27.20 (1) 1:58.29 (5)
27.51 29.88 29.81 31.09
leg: 1:58.29
KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 2:25.41 (=1) 2:55.90 (2) 3:26.31 (1) 3:56.58 (2)
27.12 30.49 30.41 30.27
leg: 1:58.29
de JONGE Saskia 4:23.38 (1) 4:54.03 (2) 5:25.30 (2) 5:57.29 (4)
26.80 30.65 31.27 31.99
leg: 2:00.71
van ROOIJEN Manon 6:24.92 (4) 6:54.63 (4) 7:25.41 (4) 7:56.60 (5)
27.63 29.71 30.78 31.19
leg: 1:59.31
6 5GER
Germany
7:58.11 +7.7427.67 (3) 58.02 (5) 1:28.11 (4) 1:58.09 (3) 2:26.08 (6) 2:56.65 (6) 3:27.83 (6) 3:57.64 (6) 4:24.78 (6) 4:55.59 (6) 5:27.68 (6) 5:59.31 (6) 6:26.63 (6) 6:56.32 (6) 7:26.99 (6) 7:58.11 (6) 7:58.11 +7.74
27.6730.3530.0929.9827.9930.5731.1829.8127.1430.8132.0931.6327.3229.6930.6731.12
FREITAG Meike 27.67 (3) 58.02 (5) 1:28.11 (4) 1:58.09 (3)
27.67 30.35 30.09 29.98
leg: 1:58.09
DALLMANN Petra 2:26.08 (6) 2:56.65 (6) 3:27.83 (6) 3:57.64 (6)
27.99 30.57 31.18 29.81
leg: 1:59.55
SAMULSKI Daniela 4:24.78 (6) 4:55.59 (6) 5:27.68 (6) 5:59.31 (6)
27.14 30.81 32.09 31.63
leg: 2:01.67
LURZ Annika 6:26.63 (6) 6:56.32 (6) 7:26.99 (6) 7:58.11 (6)
27.32 29.69 30.67 31.12
leg: 1:58.80
7 7ESP
Spain
8:00.90 +10.5328.47 (7) 59.05 (7) 1:30.21 (8) 2:00.92 (7) 2:28.68 (7) 2:59.12 (7) 3:30.15 (7) 4:00.92 (7) 4:28.40 (7) 4:58.74 (7) 5:29.92 (7) 6:00.69 (7) 6:29.39 (7) 6:59.70 (7) 7:30.63 (7) 8:00.90 (7) 8:00.90 +10.53
28.4730.5831.1630.7127.7630.4431.0330.7727.4830.3431.1830.7728.7030.3130.9330.27
Felicitas COSTA Melania 28.47 (7) 59.05 (7) 1:30.21 (8) 2:00.92 (7)
28.47 30.58 31.16 30.71
leg: 2:00.92
FUSTER Maria 2:28.68 (7) 2:59.12 (7) 3:30.15 (7) 4:00.92 (7)
27.76 30.44 31.03 30.77
leg: 2:00.00
FELIZ Noemi 4:28.40 (7) 4:58.74 (7) 5:29.92 (7) 6:00.69 (7)
27.48 30.34 31.18 30.77
leg: 1:59.77
RAMOS Arantxa 6:29.39 (7) 6:59.70 (7) 7:30.63 (7) 8:00.90 (7)
28.70 30.31 30.93 30.27
leg: 2:00.21
8 8POL
Poland
8:07.40 +17.0328.62 (8) 59.18 (8) 1:29.94 (7) 2:00.99 (8) 2:28.77 (8) 2:59.83 (8) 3:31.60 (8) 4:03.77 (8) 4:32.36 (8) 5:03.75 (8) 5:34.83 (8) 6:05.71 (8) 6:33.79 (8) 7:04.44 (8) 7:36.02 (8) 8:07.40 (8) 8:07.40 +17.03
28.6230.5630.7631.0527.7831.0631.7732.1728.5931.3931.0830.8828.0830.6531.5831.38
BARZYCKA Paulina 28.62 (8) 59.18 (8) 1:29.94 (7) 2:00.99 (8)
28.62 30.56 30.76 31.05
leg: 2:00.99
WILK Katarzyna 2:28.77 (8) 2:59.83 (8) 3:31.60 (8) 4:03.77 (8)
27.78 31.06 31.77 32.17
leg: 2:02.78
SZCZEPANIAK Karolina 4:32.36 (8) 5:03.75 (8) 5:34.83 (8) 6:05.71 (8)
28.59 31.39 31.08 30.88
leg: 2:01.94
BARANOWSKA Katarzyna 6:33.79 (8) 7:04.44 (8) 7:36.02 (8) 8:07.40 (8)
28.08 30.65 31.58 31.38
leg: 2:01.69


Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay -- Heat 2

Wednesday, August 13, 2008
RNKLaneCountryFinal TimeFinal Diff50m100m150m200m250m300m350m400m450m500m550m600m650m700m750m800mFinal TimeFinal Diff
1 4USA
United States
7:52.43 27.95 (7) 57.56 (5) 1:27.80 (2) 1:57.86 (2) 2:25.08 (3) 2:54.92 (2) 3:25.35 (=1) 3:56.44 (5) 4:24.24 (3) 4:54.57 (2) 5:24.86 (2) 5:54.75 (1) 6:22.19 (1) 6:52.62 (1) 7:22.87 (1) 7:52.43 (1) 7:52.43
27.9529.6130.2430.0627.2229.8430.4331.0927.8030.3330.2929.8927.4430.4330.2529.56
BURCKLE Caroline 27.95 (7) 57.56 (5) 1:27.80 (2) 1:57.86 (2)
27.95 29.61 30.24 30.06
leg: 1:57.86
MARSHALL Christine 2:25.08 (3) 2:54.92 (2) 3:25.35 (=1) 3:56.44 (5)
27.22 29.84 30.43 31.09
leg: 1:58.58
VANDENBERG Kim 4:24.24 (3) 4:54.57 (2) 5:24.86 (2) 5:54.75 (1)
27.80 30.33 30.29 29.89
leg: 1:58.31
SMIT Julia 6:22.19 (1) 6:52.62 (1) 7:22.87 (1) 7:52.43 (1)
27.44 30.43 30.25 29.56
leg: 1:57.68
2 3ITA
Italy
7:53.38 +0.9527.91 (6) 57.98 (8) 1:28.31 (7) 1:58.91 (5) 2:26.76 (6) 2:56.89 (6) 3:27.46 (6) 3:57.79 (6) 4:25.15 (6) 4:55.27 (6) 5:26.42 (6) 5:57.29 (5) 6:24.12 (3) 6:53.33 (2) 7:23.41 (2) 7:53.38 (2) 7:53.38 +0.95
27.9130.0730.3330.6027.8530.1330.5730.3327.3630.1231.1530.8726.8329.2130.0829.97
Fabiola SPAGNOLO Renata 27.91 (6) 57.98 (8) 1:28.31 (7) 1:58.91 (5)
27.91 30.07 30.33 30.60
leg: 1:58.91
ZOCCARI Flavia 2:26.76 (6) 2:56.89 (6) 3:27.46 (6) 3:57.79 (6)
27.85 30.13 30.57 30.33
leg: 1:58.88
CARPANESE Alice 4:25.15 (6) 4:55.27 (6) 5:26.42 (6) 5:57.29 (5)
27.36 30.12 31.15 30.87
leg: 1:59.50
PELLEGRINI Federica 6:24.12 (3) 6:53.33 (2) 7:23.41 (2) 7:53.38 (2)
26.83 29.21 30.08 29.97
leg: 1:56.09
3 6AUS
Australia
7:55.10 +2.6727.52 (2) 57.16 (2) 1:27.82 (3) 1:58.00 (3) 2:24.95 (2) 2:54.63 (1) 3:25.35 (=1) 3:56.17 (3) 4:24.49 (5) 4:54.99 (4) 5:25.67 (3) 5:57.16 (4) 6:24.95 (6) 6:55.01 (6) 7:25.01 (5) 7:55.10 (3) 7:55.10 +2.67
27.5229.6430.6630.1826.9529.6830.7230.8228.3230.5030.6831.4927.7930.0630.0030.09
GALVEZ Felicity 27.52 (2) 57.16 (2) 1:27.82 (3) 1:58.00 (3)
27.52 29.64 30.66 30.18
leg: 1:58.00
BAINBRIDGE Angie 2:24.95 (2) 2:54.63 (1) 3:25.35 (=1) 3:56.17 (3)
26.95 29.68 30.72 30.82
leg: 1:58.17
SCHLANGER Melanie 4:24.49 (5) 4:54.99 (4) 5:25.67 (3) 5:57.16 (4)
28.32 30.50 30.68 31.49
leg: 2:00.99
DAVENPORT Lara 6:24.95 (6) 6:55.01 (6) 7:25.01 (5) 7:55.10 (3)
27.79 30.06 30.00 30.09
leg: 1:57.94
4 7HUN
Hungary
7:55.26 +2.8327.39 (1) 57.05 (1) 1:27.87 (=4) 1:59.42 (7) 2:25.90 (5) 2:55.20 (4) 3:25.82 (5) 3:56.34 (4) 4:22.91 (1) 4:53.06 (1) 5:24.56 (1) 5:56.79 (3) 6:24.22 (4) 6:54.03 (4) 7:24.91 (4) 7:55.26 (4) 7:55.26 +2.83
27.3929.6630.8231.5526.4829.3030.6230.5226.5730.1531.5032.2327.4329.8130.8830.35
MUTINA Agnes 27.39 (1) 57.05 (1) 1:27.87 (=4) 1:59.42 (7)
27.39 29.66 30.82 31.55
leg: 1:59.42
VERRASZTO Evelin 2:25.90 (5) 2:55.20 (4) 3:25.82 (5) 3:56.34 (4)
26.48 29.30 30.62 30.52
leg: 1:56.92
DARA Eszter 4:22.91 (1) 4:53.06 (1) 5:24.56 (1) 5:56.79 (3)
26.57 30.15 31.50 32.23
leg: 2:00.45
JAKABOS Zsuzsanna 6:24.22 (4) 6:54.03 (4) 7:24.91 (4) 7:55.26 (4)
27.43 29.81 30.88 30.35
leg: 1:58.47
5 2JPN
Japan
7:55.63 +3.2027.67 (3) 57.59 (6) 1:27.87 (=4) 1:58.09 (4) 2:25.22 (4) 2:55.33 (5) 3:25.79 (4) 3:56.02 (1) 4:24.18 (2) 4:55.00 (5) 5:26.60 (7) 5:57.30 (6) 6:24.85 (5) 6:54.97 (5) 7:25.34 (6) 7:55.63 (5) 7:55.63 +3.20
27.6729.9230.2830.2227.1330.1130.4630.2328.1630.8231.6030.7027.5530.1230.3730.29
UEDA Haruka 27.67 (3) 57.59 (6) 1:27.87 (=4) 1:58.09 (4)
27.67 29.92 30.28 30.22
leg: 1:58.09
YAMAGUCHI Misaki 2:25.22 (4) 2:55.33 (5) 3:25.79 (4) 3:56.02 (1)
27.13 30.11 30.46 30.23
leg: 1:57.93
TAKANABE Emi 4:24.18 (2) 4:55.00 (5) 5:26.60 (7) 5:57.30 (6)
28.16 30.82 31.60 30.70
leg: 2:01.28
MITA Maki 6:24.85 (5) 6:54.97 (5) 7:25.34 (6) 7:55.63 (5)
27.55 30.12 30.37 30.29
leg: 1:58.33
6 5GBR
Great Britain
7:56.16 +3.7327.73 (4) 57.21 (3) 1:27.62 (1) 1:57.70 (1) 2:24.88 (1) 2:54.99 (3) 3:25.71 (3) 3:56.14 (2) 4:24.28 (4) 4:54.79 (3) 5:25.69 (4) 5:56.09 (2) 6:23.91 (2) 6:53.78 (3) 7:24.86 (3) 7:56.16 (6) 7:56.16 +3.73
27.7329.4830.4130.0827.1830.1130.7230.4328.1430.5130.9030.4027.8229.8731.0831.30
JACKSON Joanne 27.73 (4) 57.21 (3) 1:27.62 (1) 1:57.70 (1)
27.73 29.48 30.41 30.08
leg: 1:57.70
MARSHALL Melanie 2:24.88 (1) 2:54.99 (3) 3:25.71 (3) 3:56.14 (2)
27.18 30.11 30.72 30.43
leg: 1:58.44
MILEY Hannah 4:24.28 (4) 4:54.79 (3) 5:25.69 (4) 5:56.09 (2)
28.14 30.51 30.90 30.40
leg: 1:59.95
HALSALL Francesca 6:23.91 (2) 6:53.78 (3) 7:24.86 (3) 7:56.16 (6)
27.82 29.87 31.08 31.30
leg: 2:00.07
7 1DEN
Denmark
8:00.81 +8.3828.17 (8) 57.97 (7) 1:28.46 (8) 1:59.16 (6) 2:26.95 (7) 2:57.79 (8) 3:29.43 (8) 4:00.83 (8) 4:28.71 (8) 4:59.34 (8) 5:30.43 (8) 6:01.14 (8) 6:28.61 (8) 6:59.05 (8) 7:30.26 (8) 8:00.81 (8) 8:00.81 +8.38
28.1729.8030.4930.7027.7930.8431.6431.4027.8830.6331.0930.7127.4730.4431.2130.55
HJORTH-HANSEN Julie 28.17 (8) 57.97 (7) 1:28.46 (8) 1:59.16 (6)
28.17 29.80 30.49 30.70
leg: 1:59.16
Kathrine Oestergaar JENSEN Micha 2:26.95 (7) 2:57.79 (8) 3:29.43 (8) 4:00.83 (8)
27.79 30.84 31.64 31.40
leg: 2:01.67
Mai JANSEN Louise 4:28.71 (8) 4:59.34 (8) 5:30.43 (8) 6:01.14 (8)
27.88 30.63 31.09 30.71
leg: 2:00.31
FRIIS Lotte 6:28.61 (8) 6:59.05 (8) 7:30.26 (8) 8:00.81 (8)
27.47 30.44 31.21 30.55
leg: 1:59.67
8NZL
New Zealand
7:57.75 DSQ+5.3227.88 (5) 57.29 (4) 1:28.18 (6) 2:00.24 (8) 2:27.91 (8) 2:57.73 (7) 3:28.10 (7) 3:58.25 (7) 4:25.84 (7) 4:55.95 (7) 5:26.41 (5) 5:58.17 (7) 6:25.93 (7) 6:56.21 (7) 7:26.77 (7) 7:57.75 (7) 7:57.75 DSQ+5.32
27.8829.4130.8932.0627.6729.8230.3730.1527.5930.1130.4631.7627.7630.2830.5630.98
NORFOLK Helen 27.88 (5) 57.29 (4) 1:28.18 (6) 2:00.24 (8)
27.88 29.41 30.89 32.06
leg: 2:00.24
BOYLE Lauren 2:27.91 (8) 2:57.73 (7) 3:28.10 (7) 3:58.25 (7)
27.67 29.82 30.37 30.15
leg: 1:58.01
PALMER Hayley 4:25.84 (7) 4:55.95 (7) 5:26.41 (5) 5:58.17 (7)
27.59 30.11 30.46 31.76
leg: 1:59.92
HIND Natasha 6:25.93 (7) 6:56.21 (7) 7:26.77 (7) 7:57.75 (7)
27.76 30.28 30.56 30.98
leg: 1:59.58

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.