SkipNavigation

Table Tennis > Results and Schedules



Men's Singles Third Round - Thursday, August 21, 2008 - Peking University Gymnasium

HKG HKG
1 - 4
SWE SWE
Official
Country - NameMatchGame 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7  
HKGCHEUNG Yuk111  
SWEPERSSON Jorgen411 11 11 11  
Duration: 00:25:0800:05:05 00:04:00 00:02:58 00:04:01 00:02:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 
Umpires
ROBERTS AverilNZL
DEMARIO LeonorBRA
McSHANE MickAUS

Match Statistics

Game StatsCHEUNG Yuk (HKG)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 33 
Service
Third Ball
Attacking13 
Defending10 
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripL/
Game StatsPERSSON Jorgen (SWE)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 11 11 11 53 
Service
Third Ball12 
Attacking24 
Defending10 
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/

Game Progress

CHEUNG Yuk (HKG)013445688999
 PERSSON Jorgen (SWE)01124566891111
CHEUNG Yuk (HKG)02223345677
 PERSSON Jorgen (SWE)00245789101111
CHEUNG Yuk (HKG)0012234444
 PERSSON Jorgen (SWE)0234678101111
CHEUNG Yuk (HKG)013346789101111
 PERSSON Jorgen (SWE)011344567899
CHEUNG Yuk (HKG)000112222
 PERSSON Jorgen (SWE)024578101111

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.