SkipNavigation

Table Tennis > Results and Schedules



Men's Singles Second Round - Wednesday, August 20, 2008 - Peking University Gymnasium

GER GER
4 - 1
HUN HUN
Official
Country - NameMatchGame 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7  
GERSUSS Christian411 11 11 11  
HUNJAKAB Janos111  
Duration: 00:30:0800:04:17 00:03:15 00:04:49 00:04:31 00:04:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 
Umpires
BOUDJEHEM AbdellahALG
XU YumeiCHN

Match Statistics

Game StatsSUSS Christian (GER)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 11 11 11 48 
Service
Third Ball
Attacking23 
Defending13 
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/
Game StatsJAKAB Janos (HUN)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 42 
Service
Third Ball
Attacking14 
Defending16 
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/

Game Progress

SUSS Christian (GER)0113568991111
 JAKAB Janos (HUN)01333445777
SUSS Christian (GER)0112333444
 JAKAB Janos (HUN)0134579101111
SUSS Christian (GER)023456789101111
 JAKAB Janos (HUN)001234567888
SUSS Christian (GER)024556679101111
 JAKAB Janos (HUN)000134677888
SUSS Christian (GER)0124568910101111
 JAKAB Janos (HUN)012234456888

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.