SkipNavigation

Table Tennis > Results and Schedules



Men's Singles Second Round - Wednesday, August 20, 2008 - Peking University Gymnasium

JPN JPN
4 - 3
FRA FRA
Official
Country - NameMatchGame 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7  
JPNMIZUTANI Jun411 15 11 11  
FRAELOI Damien311 13 11 11  
Duration: 00:44:4000:04:43 00:03:43 00:07:11 00:04:01 00:04:03 00:04:33 00:02:58 
Umpires
LAU Pub TaaiSIN
PIAO LinCHN

Match Statistics

Game StatsMIZUTANI Jun (JPN)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 15 11 11 70 
Service11 
Third Ball
Attacking26 
Defending21 
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead10  
Handedness/GripL/
Game StatsELOI Damien (FRA)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 13 11 11 64 
Service13 
Third Ball10 
Attacking27 
Defending
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/

Game Progress

MIZUTANI Jun (JPN)00233567891111
 ELOI Damien (FRA)022355678999
MIZUTANI Jun (JPN)00124567777
 ELOI Damien (FRA)0234456791111
MIZUTANI Jun (JPN)011333568810101112121313141515
 ELOI Damien (FRA)0133577881010111111121213131313
MIZUTANI Jun (JPN)01224455677
 ELOI Damien (FRA)01244679101111
MIZUTANI Jun (JPN)022346667888
 ELOI Damien (FRA)002344689101111
MIZUTANI Jun (JPN)011234668101111
 ELOI Damien (FRA)013456688888
MIZUTANI Jun (JPN)0246791111
 ELOI Damien (FRA)00001111

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.