SkipNavigation

Table Tennis > Results and Schedules



Men's Singles Preliminary Round - Tuesday, August 19, 2008 - Peking University Gymnasium

UKR UKR
1 - 4
CGO CGO
Official
Country - NameMatchGame 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7  
UKRKOU Lei111  
CGOSAKA Suraju411 11 11 11  
Duration: 00:28:3200:02:41 00:04:31 00:04:15 00:03:40 00:05:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 
Umpires
LUO JingCHN
ABASCIA AndreaITA

Match Statistics

Game StatsKOU Lei (UKR)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 43 
Service
Third Ball
Attacking
Defending17 
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/
Game StatsSAKA Suraju (CGO)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 11 11 11 49 
Service
Third Ball10 
Attacking14 
Defending17 
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/

Game Progress

KOU Lei (UKR)012345791111
 SAKA Suraju (CGO)0123455555
KOU Lei (UKR)012345567899
 SAKA Suraju (CGO)012345789101111
KOU Lei (UKR)013333567888
 SAKA Suraju (CGO)011357788101111
KOU Lei (UKR)01134445666
 SAKA Suraju (CGO)01334689101111
KOU Lei (UKR)013445567999
 SAKA Suraju (CGO)01124578991111

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.