SkipNavigation

Table Tennis > Results and Schedules



Men's Singles Preliminary Round - Tuesday, August 19, 2008 - Peking University Gymnasium

AUS AUS
4 - 1
ALG ALG
Official
Country - NameMatchGame 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7  
AUSHENZELL William411 11 11 11  
ALGKHOURTA Idir111  
Duration: 00:27:1800:04:12 00:03:02 00:02:45 00:04:01 00:04:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 
Umpires
PIAO LinCHN
DEMARIO LeonorBRA

Match Statistics

Game StatsHENZELL William (AUS)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 11 11 11 52 
Service
Third Ball10 
Attacking29 
Defending
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/
Game StatsKHOURTA Idir (ALG)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 29 
Service
Third Ball
Attacking11 
Defending
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripL/

Game Progress

HENZELL William (AUS)00113445788
 KHOURTA Idir (ALG)0235568991111
HENZELL William (AUS)0244678101111
 KHOURTA Idir (ALG)0002222233
HENZELL William (AUS)024689101111
 KHOURTA Idir (ALG)000001222
HENZELL William (AUS)013578891111
 KHOURTA Idir (ALG)0111124555
HENZELL William (AUS)012456889101111
 KHOURTA Idir (ALG)012234467888

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.