SkipNavigation

Table Tennis > Results and Schedules



Men's Singles Preliminary Round - Tuesday, August 19, 2008 - Peking University Gymnasium

CAN CAN
4 - 0
TRI TRI
Official
Country - NameMatchGame 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7  
CANZHANG Peng411 11 12 11  
TRIST LOUIS Dexter010  
Duration: 00:28:4000:03:45 00:05:44 00:07:21 00:03:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 
Umpires
XIE YingCHN
LING ChaochaoCHN

Match Statistics

Game StatsZHANG Peng (CAN)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 11 12 11 45 
Service
Third Ball15 
Attacking14 
Defending
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/
Game StatsST LOUIS Dexter (TRI)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won10 27 
Service
Third Ball10 
Attacking11 
Defending
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripL/

Game Progress

ZHANG Peng (CAN)024567810101111
 ST LOUIS Dexter (TRI)00012344666
ZHANG Peng (CAN)02335679101111
 ST LOUIS Dexter (TRI)00133455677
ZHANG Peng (CAN)001135568810111212
 ST LOUIS Dexter (TRI)0235557881010101010
ZHANG Peng (CAN)0123468101111
 ST LOUIS Dexter (TRI)0123444444

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.