SkipNavigation

Table Tennis > Results and Schedules



Women's Singles Preliminary Round - Monday, August 18, 2008 - Peking University Gymnasium

AUS AUS
4 - 0
NGR NGR
Official
Country - NameMatchGame 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7  
AUSMIAO Miao411 11 11 14  
NGROFFIONG Cecilia Otu012  
Duration: 00:18:3200:03:48 00:02:45 00:02:45 00:05:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 
Umpires
XIE YingCHN
LING ChaochaoCHN

Match Statistics

Game StatsMIAO Miao (AUS)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won11 11 11 14 47 
Service
Third Ball
Attacking23 
Defending
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/
Game StatsOFFIONG Cecilia Otu (NGR)
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Match
Points Won12 29 
Service
Third Ball
Attacking
Defending10 
Counterattacking
Other
Biggest Lead 
Handedness/GripR/

Game Progress

MIAO Miao (AUS)0023567891111
 OFFIONG Cecilia Otu (NGR)02233456777
MIAO Miao (AUS)0234678101111
 OFFIONG Cecilia Otu (NGR)0012234455
MIAO Miao (AUS)0134578101111
 OFFIONG Cecilia Otu (NGR)0112334455
MIAO Miao (AUS)00123457991010111112131414
 OFFIONG Cecilia Otu (NGR)02345677791011111212121212

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.