SkipNavigation

Track & Field > Results and Schedules



Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1

Friday, August 22, 2008

WR 2:54.29 United States USA 1993 
OR 2:55.74 United States USA 1992 
Heat 1, Status: Official
Qualification criteria: 1st 3 + 2 
RankCountryNameLaneTimeDiff
USA 3209 NEVILLE David
3149 CLEMENT Kerron
3261 WITHERSPOON Regi
3239 TAYLOR Angelo
  Q  2:59.98 
RUS 2770 DYLDIN Maksim
2804 FROLOV Vladislav
2812 KOKORIN Anton
2768 ALEXEEV Denis
  Q NR 3:00.14+0.16 
BEL 1134 Van BRANTEGHEM Cedric
1123 BORLEE Jonathan
1133 GHISLAIN Arnaud
1124 BORLEE Kevin
  Q NR 3:00.67+0.69 
AUS 1049 MILBURN Joel
1072 ORMROD Mark
1054 STEFFENSEN John
1043 HILL Clinton
  q SB 3:00.68+0.70 
POL 2605 PLAWGO Marek
2590 KLIMCZAK Piotr
2589 KEDZIA Piotr
2626 WIERUSZEWSKI Rafal
  q SB 3:00.74+0.76 
RSA 2724 SMITH Pieter
2721 MOGAWANE Ofentse
2733 MYBURGH Alwyn
2734 Van ZYL L.J.
   SB 3:01.26+1.28 
CUB 1499 PEREZ Yunier
1450 DIAZ Yunior
1486 COLLAZO Williams
1452 CISNEROS Omar
    3:02.24+2.26 
FRA 1769 VENEL Teddy
1751 MBARKE Ydrissa
1759 PANEL Brice
1750 MAUNIER Richard
    3:03.19+3.21 


Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2

Friday, August 22, 2008

WR 2:54.29 United States USA 1993 
OR 2:55.74 United States USA 1992 
Heat 2, Status: Official
Qualification criteria: 1st 3 + 2 
RankCountryNameLaneTimeDiff
GBR 1838 STEELE Andrew
1839 TOBIN Robert
1789 BINGHAM Michael
1830 ROONEY Martyn
  Q SB 2:59.33 
BAH 1096 MATHIEU Michael
1087 MONCUR Avard
1088 MILLER Ramon
1101 WILLIAMS Andrae
  Q SB 2:59.88+0.55 
JAM 2149 BLACKWOOD Michael
2147 FOTHERGILL Alodin
2179 AYRE Sanjay
2166 CHAMBERS Ricardo
  Q SB 3:00.09+0.76 
GER 1882 KIRCH Simon
1884 GABA Kamghe
1864 FALLER Ruwen
1904 SWILLIMS Bastian
    3:03.49+4.16 
TRI 3022 MODIBO Ato
3014 TOPPIN Jovon
3003 MILLS Cowin
3026 WAITHE Stan
   =SB 3:04.12+4.79 
JPN 2221 ABIKO Mitsuhiro
2188 KANEMARU Yuzo
2187 HORIGOME Yoshihiro
2217 NARISAKO Kenji
2192 TAMESUE Dai
   SB 3:04.18+4.85 
GRE 1961 DIMOTSIOS Stylianos
1958 GRAVALOS Dimitrios
1959 MELACHROINOUDIS Pantelis
1964 ANASTASIOU Konstantinos
   SB 3:04.30+4.97 
DOM 1550 SANTA Carlos Yohelin
1546 PEGUERO Arismendy
1547 MEJIA Pedro
1548 TAPIA Yoel
   SB 3:04.31+4.98 

Legend

  • FnFalse Start
  • qQualified by time
  • PBPersonal Best
  • SBSeason Best
  • DNFDid Not Finish
  • (= NR)*Equal National Record
  • QQualified by Place
  • NRNational Record
  • DQDisqualified
  • DNSDid Not Start
  • -Pass
  • xFail
  • NMNo Mark
  • QQualified by right

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.