SkipNavigation

Track & Field > Results and Schedules



Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1

Friday, August 22, 2008

WR 3:15.17 USSR URS 1988 
OR 3:15.17 USSR URS 1988 
Heat 1, Status: Official
Qualification criteria: 1st 3 + 2 
RankCountryNameLaneTimeDiff
RUS 2820 MIGUNOVA Elena
2744 VESHKUROVA Tatyana
2818 LITVINOVA Liudmila
2816 FIROVA Tatiana
  Q SB 3:23.71 
CUB 1469 DIAZ Roxana
1474 CALATAYUD Zulia
1478 CLEMENT Susana
1480 TERRERO Indira
  Q SB 3:25.46+1.75 
GBR 1832 SANDERS Nicola
1837 SOTHERTON Kelly
1820 OKORO Marilyn
1819 OHURUOGU Christine
  Q SB 3:25.48+1.77 
GER 1874 TILGNER Jonna Valesca
1921 NWACHUKWU Sorina
1924 EKPO-UMOH Florence
1916 HOFFMANN Claudia
  q SB 3:25.55+1.84 
UKR 3115 SHCHERBAK Oksana
3097 PETLIUK Tetiana
3067 KARANDYUK Kseniya
3065 PYGYDA Nataliia
    3:27.44+3.73 
POL 2569 BEJNAR Monika
2620 WOJCIK Jolanta
2586 JESIEN Anna
2606 PROKOPEK-JANACEK Grazyna
    3:28.23+4.52 
IND 2028 SATTI Geetha
2024 KAUR Manjeet
2023 KULATHUMMURIYIL SOMAN Chithra
2027 KAUR Mandeep
    3:28.83+5.12 
JPN 2195 KUBOKURA Satomi
2193 TANNO Asami
2196 KIDA Mayu
2198 AOKI Sayaka
   SB 3:30.52+6.81 


Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2

Friday, August 22, 2008

WR 3:15.17 USSR URS 1988 
OR 3:15.17 USSR URS 1988 
Heat 2, Status: Official
Qualification criteria: 1st 3 + 2 
RankCountryNameLaneTimeDiff
USA 3154 WINEBERG Mary
3182 HENDERSON Monique
3179 HASTINGS Natasha
3247 TROTTER Deedee
3222 RICHARDS Sanya
  Q SB 3:22.45 
JAM 2169 WILLIAMS Novelene
2174 LLOYD Shereefa
2173 WILKINS Bobby-Gaye
2170 WILLIAMS Shericka
  Q SB 3:22.60+0.15 
BLR 1179 YUSHCHANKA Yulyana
1180 KHLIUSTAVA Iryna
1145 USOVICH Ilona
1146 USOVICH Sviatlana
  Q SB 3:22.78+0.33 
NGR 2512 OSAYOMI Oludamola
2508 EZE Joy Amechi
2516 NWOKE Oluoma
2525 OSAZUWA Agnes
2515 ABUGAN Folashade
2527 ODUMOSU Ajoke
  q SB 3:24.10+1.65 
FRA 1718 ANACHARSIS Phara
1766 SIGERE Thelia
1731 DESERT Solen
1752 MICHANOL Virginie
   SB 3:26.61+4.16 
BRA 1239 ALMIRAO Maria Laura
1209 TITO Josiane
1207 PINHEIRO Emmily
1212 TEODORO Lucimar
    3:30.10+7.65 
MEX 2449 GRAJEDA Ruth
2448 MEDINA Gabriela
2447 VELA Nallely
2451 RODRIGUEZ Zudikey
    3:30.36+7.91 
CHN 1338 HAN Ling
1401 CHEN Jingwen
1402 WANG Jinping
1354 TANG Xiaoyin
    3:30.77+8.32 

Legend

  • FnFalse Start
  • qQualified by time
  • PBPersonal Best
  • SBSeason Best
  • DNFDid Not Finish
  • (= NR)*Equal National Record
  • QQualified by Place
  • NRNational Record
  • DQDisqualified
  • DNSDid Not Start
  • -Pass
  • xFail
  • NMNo Mark
  • QQualified by right

Images of the Games

Team USA gold medal winners
1 of 10 Slideshows
©2009 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.